Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders to rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath. Suppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. When the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055691 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041843-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:07:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041843-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tender | 036354-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:07:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691006",
"name": "Greenford Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Horsbere Brook, Brockworth Rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders to rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. \nWhen the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Clements",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691006",
"name": "Greenford Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wheatley",
"postalCode": "OX33 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03691006",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@greenford.ltd.uk",
"telephone": "01865877820"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Horsbere Brook, Brockworth",
"value": {
"amount": 27167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32601
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:07:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:07:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691006",
"name": "Greenford Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Horsbere Brook, Brockworth Rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders to rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. \nWhen the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Clements",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691006",
"name": "Greenford Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wheatley",
"postalCode": "OX33 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03691006",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@greenford.ltd.uk",
"telephone": "01865877820"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Horsbere Brook, Brockworth",
"value": {
"amount": 27167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32601
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:07:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036354-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T11:47:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Employer will assess each Tender on a price / quality / social value split basis with 35% of the available score being awarded for quality and 60% awarded for price and 5% awarded for social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horsbere Brook, Brockworth Rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath.",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "Link to the procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T11:47:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders to rebuild and secure a collapsed section of bank and footpath.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. \nWhen the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}