Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
This procurement activity is to locate a supplier to complete decommissioning and replacement of a sewage treatment plant with a fully operational Plant connecting to existing drainage and refurbishment of the Soakaway Mound. The new site would sit within the existing footprint and fencing would be replaced. A specification of works and a site Plan has been provided in the tender package, along with calculations of falls to pipework. The successful Contractor will be expected to supply all labour and materials to undertake the works with GSA appointed consultants providing technical support and guidance on the delivery. Electrical connections will also be upgraded as there is signs of significant rodent damage to existing. Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline. Clarifications or requests open to 27/07/2026 by 12:00 hours Tender submission deadline (fixed) 03/08/2026 by 12:00 hours
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water-treatment work, Water-treatment plant construction work, Wastewater treatment plant construction work, Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Water-treatment work (45232430); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,145 | 4 median · 26.2 average (2,570 of 10,145 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,840 of 10,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 18 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 18 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 978 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 978 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 978 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cade |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 13:19:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066230-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £166,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | tender | 066230-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066230-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:19:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As outlined in the tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45252120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45252127",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45259100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hooks Close",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:19:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement activity is to locate a supplier to complete decommissioning and replacement of a sewage treatment plant with a fully operational Plant connecting to existing drainage and refurbishment of the Soakaway Mound. The new site would sit within the existing footprint and fencing would be replaced. A specification of works and a site Plan has been provided in the tender package, along with calculations of falls to pipework. The successful Contractor will be expected to supply all labour and materials to undertake the works with GSA appointed consultants providing technical support and guidance on the delivery. Electrical connections will also be upgraded as there is signs of significant rodent damage to existing. \nInterested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.\nClarifications or requests open to 27/07/2026 by 12:00 hours\nTender submission deadline (fixed) 03/08/2026 by 12:00 hours",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066230-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T14:19:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As outlined in the tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45252120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45252127",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater treatment plant construction work"
},
{
"id": "45259100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hooks Close",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T14:19:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement activity is to locate a supplier to complete decommissioning and replacement of a sewage treatment plant with a fully operational Plant connecting to existing drainage and refurbishment of the Soakaway Mound. The new site would sit within the existing footprint and fencing would be replaced. A specification of works and a site Plan has been provided in the tender package, along with calculations of falls to pipework. The successful Contractor will be expected to supply all labour and materials to undertake the works with GSA appointed consultants providing technical support and guidance on the delivery. Electrical connections will also be upgraded as there is signs of significant rodent damage to existing. \nInterested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.\nClarifications or requests open to 27/07/2026 by 12:00 hours\nTender submission deadline (fixed) 03/08/2026 by 12:00 hours",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}