Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV
Published value
£10,800
Submission deadline 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Natural England: "Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV". Published status: active. Published value: £10,800. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Natural England | Scope & Categories | GOODS (1 lot) | Submission Window | 14d 23h left 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Below threshold - open competition | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £10,800 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Natural England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Natural England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 184 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNatural England | Procedure methodBelow threshold - open competition | Procurement categorygoods |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNo | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadline10 Sept 2026, 17:00 BST | Electronic submissionnotAllowed | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST | Last source update28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAgricultural machinery | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ee48 | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionnotAllowed | Clarification deadline10 Sept 2026, 17:00 BST |
Submission languagesNot published | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing PortalNot published |
Submission instructions To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.
Your response must be sent to Howard.Jones@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 21 September 2026.
If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers. | ||
What is being bought
Norfolk Broads National Nature Reserve Team manages a suite of nature reserves within Norfolk. We manage a variety of habitats and require adaptable and flexible machinery to ensure we can operate sensitively on the land while undertaking appropriate habitat management. We require a Honda TRX520 FA6 Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4WD with power steering ATV, tow ball fitted and registration plate for agricultural use, to be used for seasonal site management work on a variety of marsh and fen sites.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £10,800
28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST - Status changed to active
28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST - Official notice release published
28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST
28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£10,800The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract period5 Oct 2026, 00:00 BST — 12 Dec 2026, 23:59 GMTEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST - Submission deadline
21 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Natural England
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMMDocuments (4)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:18 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published