Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
The Homes England site at Carrow Works requires manned guarding security services and management of the weighbridge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028695-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 16:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028695-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:02:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBX-1136-TDBQ",
"name": "SODEXO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Norwich - Carrow Works Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Homes England site at Carrow Works requires manned guarding security services and management of the weighbridge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001234500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBX-1136-TDBQ",
"name": "SODEXO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Southampton Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBX-1136-TDBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sodexoseo@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Norwich - Carrow Works Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 146915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176298
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:02:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:02:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBX-1136-TDBQ",
"name": "SODEXO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Norwich - Carrow Works Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Homes England site at Carrow Works requires manned guarding security services and management of the weighbridge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001234500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBX-1136-TDBQ",
"name": "SODEXO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Southampton Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBX-1136-TDBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sodexoseo@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Norwich - Carrow Works Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 146915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176298
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:02:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}