Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A service that provides personalised funding (MHCLG grant) to people who have experienced homelessness, helping them avoid repeat homelessness and transition into stable, independent accommodation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b611 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056700-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 13:47:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056700-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "GREATER CHANGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homelessness Prevention Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service that provides personalised funding (MHCLG grant) to people who have experienced homelessness, helping them avoid repeat homelessness and transition into stable, independent accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "GREATER CHANGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greaterchange.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11914487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@greaterchange.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:47:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "GREATER CHANGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homelessness Prevention Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service that provides personalised funding (MHCLG grant) to people who have experienced homelessness, helping them avoid repeat homelessness and transition into stable, independent accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914487",
"name": "GREATER CHANGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greaterchange.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11914487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@greaterchange.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:47:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}