Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T08:38:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047489-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7243",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Homeless Mental Health Service is part of the Blackpool Teaching Hospitals provided mental health care offer, commissioned by the ICB. \nThe team are co-located with the substance use treatment service, commissioned by the local authority.\nBTH deliver the service as it is shared provision and allows for patients to access wider NHS mental health services, also commissioned by the ICB.\nAn award has been made using Direct Award Process A.\nThe contract is anticipated to run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 with the option to extend incrementally for 1+1+1+1 years (subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability).\nValue per annum: £162, 791.00\nContract value: £813,955.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSR Key Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless and Rough Sleepers Mental Health",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Homeless Mental Health Service is part of the Blackpool Teaching Hospitals provided mental health care offer, commissioned by the ICB. \nThe team are co-located with the substance use treatment service, commissioned by the local authority.\nBTH deliver the service as it is shared provision and allows for patients to access wider NHS mental health services, also commissioned by the ICB.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 23 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7243",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY3 8NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whinney Heys Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047489-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 813955,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047489-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 23 do not apply to this award.\nBlackpool Council Public Health Management Team were the decision makers, there were no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2026 · 047489-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "047489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T08:38:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047489-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7243",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a03a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Homeless Mental Health Service is part of the Blackpool Teaching Hospitals provided mental health care offer, commissioned by the ICB. \nThe team are co-located with the substance use treatment service, commissioned by the local authority.\nBTH deliver the service as it is shared provision and allows for patients to access wider NHS mental health services, also commissioned by the ICB.\nAn award has been made using Direct Award Process A.\nThe contract is anticipated to run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 with the option to extend incrementally for 1+1+1+1 years (subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability).\nValue per annum: £162, 791.00\nContract value: £813,955.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSR Key Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless and Rough Sleepers Mental Health",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Homeless Mental Health Service is part of the Blackpool Teaching Hospitals provided mental health care offer, commissioned by the ICB. \nThe team are co-located with the substance use treatment service, commissioned by the local authority.\nBTH deliver the service as it is shared provision and allows for patients to access wider NHS mental health services, also commissioned by the ICB.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 23 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182145",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7243",
"name": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY3 8NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whinney Heys Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047489-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 813955,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047489-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 23 do not apply to this award.\nBlackpool Council Public Health Management Team were the decision makers, there were no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}