Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014433-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T09:02:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014433-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143687",
"name": "Ocean Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C305443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award B under NHS Provider Selection Regime. Where patients have a choice of providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority.<br/>Contract value is 0 value based on activity on the initial 3 year period from 1 October 2024-30 September 2027. This is a new contract for an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homecare 24-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "provision of community health services in respect of services delivered to individuals (homecare)",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award B under Provider Selection Regime (PSR)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Gaughran",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143687",
"name": "Ocean Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Devon Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oceanhealthcare.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04254807",
"legalName": "Ocean Healthcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1803470025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014433-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014433-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. <br/>Decision Makers: <br/>Contract manager<br/>Procurement manager <br/>Continuing healthcare commissioning manager<br/>Continuing healthcare business manager <br/>Healthcare buying manager <br/>Finance manager <br/>No conflicts of interest identified<br/><br/>Contract awarded to Brandon Trust Company number 2365487",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2025 · 014433-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "014433-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T09:02:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014433-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143687",
"name": "Ocean Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C305443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award B under NHS Provider Selection Regime. Where patients have a choice of providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority.<br/>Contract value is 0 value based on activity on the initial 3 year period from 1 October 2024-30 September 2027. This is a new contract for an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homecare 24-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "provision of community health services in respect of services delivered to individuals (homecare)",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award B under Provider Selection Regime (PSR)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Gaughran",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143687",
"name": "Ocean Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Devon Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oceanhealthcare.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04254807",
"legalName": "Ocean Healthcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1803470025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014433-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014433-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. <br/>Decision Makers: <br/>Contract manager<br/>Procurement manager <br/>Continuing healthcare commissioning manager<br/>Continuing healthcare business manager <br/>Healthcare buying manager <br/>Finance manager <br/>No conflicts of interest identified<br/><br/>Contract awarded to Brandon Trust Company number 2365487",
"initiationType": "tender"
}