← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Home to school transport service

Buyer: GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy →

Participate on belvedereacademy.net ↗External submission platform

BuyerGDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy
StatusClosed
Deadline1 Jun 2021
Value£130,000
Published24 May 2021

What is being bought

home to school dedicated transport service. For tender info please email finance@belvedereacademy.net

Delivery location

UKD

Categories

Special-purpose road passenger-transport services 60130000

Lot details

Lot 1

Home to school transport

Statusactive
Value£130,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Special-purpose road passenger-transport services (60130000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3158 median · 20.1 average (13,610 of 15,315 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,748 of 15,315 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD8712.5 median · 199.8 average (22 of 87 with a bid count)3.7 average (27 of 87 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)821 median · 1.3 average (3 of 82 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 82 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b435
Latest release ID011459-2021
Latest release timestampMon May 24 2021 09:59:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0023
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-06-01
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.belvedereacademy.net
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£130,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 May 2021tender011459-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011459-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-24T10:59:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-17038",
    "name": "GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b435",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Home to school transport",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Home to school transport service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "home to school dedicated transport service.\nFor tender info please email finance@belvedereacademy.net",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-01"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "60130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.belvedereacademy.net"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17038",
      "name": "GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD7",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "l8 3tf",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Belvidere Road, Princes Park, L8 3TF"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.belvedereacademy.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "school"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marie Doherty",
        "email": "finance@belvedereacademy.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1517271284"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17039",
      "name": "The Belvedere Academy",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Belvedere Academy"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 May 2021 · 011459-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "011459-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-24T10:59:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-17038",
    "name": "GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b435",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 130000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Home to school transport",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Home to school transport service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 130000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "home to school dedicated transport service.\nFor tender info please email finance@belvedereacademy.net",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-01"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "60130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.belvedereacademy.net"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17038",
      "name": "GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD7",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "l8 3tf",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Belvidere Road, Princes Park, L8 3TF"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.belvedereacademy.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "school"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GDST Academy Trust t/a The Belvedere Academy"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marie Doherty",
        "email": "finance@belvedereacademy.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1517271284"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17039",
      "name": "The Belvedere Academy",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Belvedere Academy"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}