Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ONWARD GROUP LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The programme covers the survey, measurement, supply, removal and installation of replacement communal floor finishes, together with all associated preliminaries, subfloor preparation, trims, adhesives, stair nosings, waste disposal, making good and handover information.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Floor coverings, Floor-tiling work, Floor laying and covering work, Floor-laying work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Floor coverings (44112200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 3,096 | 5 median · 39.3 average (1,109 of 3,096 with a bid count) | 6 average (1,221 of 3,096 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 185 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 185 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 185 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06baf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 15:21:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059115-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-20T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Via In-Tend Portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1291 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £370,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 059115-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059115-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:21:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 445000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% cost, 30% quality weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Ownership Communal Flooring Replacement Programme 26-30",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 445000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1291",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:21:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme covers the survey, measurement, supply, removal and installation of replacement communal floor finishes, together with all associated preliminaries, subfloor preparation, trims, adhesives, stair nosings, waste disposal, making good and handover information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via In-Tend Portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1291",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059115-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:21:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 445000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% cost, 30% quality weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Ownership Communal Flooring Replacement Programme 26-30",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 445000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1291",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:21:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme covers the survey, measurement, supply, removal and installation of replacement communal floor finishes, together with all associated preliminaries, subfloor preparation, trims, adhesives, stair nosings, waste disposal, making good and handover information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via In-Tend Portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/ProjectManage/1291",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058907-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06baf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 445000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% cost, 30% quality weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Ownership Communal Flooring Replacement Programme 26-30",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 445000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:11:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme covers the survey, measurement, supply, removal and installation of replacement communal floor finishes, together with all associated preliminaries, subfloor preparation, trims, adhesives, stair nosings, waste disposal, making good and handover information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via In-Tend Portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}