Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Provision of Home Improvement Loans through Devon Consortium on behalf of Mid Devon District Council. Act as social enterprise lender that are authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit regulated activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043764-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 10:00:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043764-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043764-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Loan brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91847",
"name": "Lendology CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAI202504-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home Improvement Loans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Home Improvement Loans through Devon Consortium on behalf of Mid Devon District Council.\nAct as social enterprise lender that are authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit regulated activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Parker",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441884255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91847",
"name": "Lendology CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA4 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heatherton Park Studios, Bradford on Tone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@lendology.org.uk",
"telephone": "01823 461099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WAI202504-002-Home Improvement Loans",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043764-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Loan brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91847",
"name": "Lendology CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAI202504-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home Improvement Loans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Home Improvement Loans through Devon Consortium on behalf of Mid Devon District Council.\nAct as social enterprise lender that are authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit regulated activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Parker",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441884255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91847",
"name": "Lendology CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA4 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heatherton Park Studios, Bradford on Tone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@lendology.org.uk",
"telephone": "01823 461099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WAI202504-002-Home Improvement Loans",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043764-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043764-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}