Home Care Open Framework
Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire →
What is being bought
Open Framework for the provision of home care for adults across the East Riding of Yorkshire
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services (85310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 2 median · 2 average (4 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0305b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032314-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 24 2021 11:39:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2021 | tenderUpdate | 032314-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032314-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-12-24T11:39:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0305b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:329598-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN379923",
"title": "Home Care Open Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "1.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Change of location for access to framework. Now at : https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/41470/0/0?\nreturnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Change of location for access to framework. Now at : https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/41470/0/0?\nreturnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.3 Communication"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Change to web link for accessing tender docuements:\nThe documents are now available at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/41470/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER"
},
"relatedLot": "all lots"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Open Framework for the provision of home care for adults across the East Riding of Yorkshire",
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Iona Sapcote",
"email": "iona.sapcote@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Dec 2021 · 032314-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032314-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-12-24T11:39:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0305b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:329598-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN379923",
"title": "Home Care Open Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "1.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Change of location for access to framework. Now at : https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/41470/0/0?\nreturnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Change of location for access to framework. Now at : https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/41470/0/0?\nreturnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.3 Communication"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Change to web link for accessing tender docuements:\nThe documents are now available at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/41470/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER"
},
"relatedLot": "all lots"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Open Framework for the provision of home care for adults across the East Riding of Yorkshire",
"classification": {
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Iona Sapcote",
"email": "iona.sapcote@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}