Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Somerset Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Offering home-based support in a familiar environment helps to reduce the stress and anxiety often associated with detoxification. The Provider will provide oversight of the clients physical and emotional health and escalate for additional medical/clinical support when necessary. The service specification outlines the roles and responsibilities of healthcare professionals, with the view of providing a holistic approach that promotes long-term recovery and improves overall well-being.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e753 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014224-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 11:43:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076438-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014224-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076438-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:43:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e753",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14818984",
"name": "D'LOUMMMIES CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1002607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home Based Detoxification Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Offering home-based support in a familiar environment helps to reduce the stress and anxiety often associated with detoxification. The Provider will provide oversight of the clients physical and emotional health and escalate for additional medical/clinical support when necessary. The service specification outlines the roles and responsibilities of healthcare professionals, with the view of providing a holistic approach that promotes long-term recovery and improves overall well-being.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.somerset.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Barker",
"email": "stephen.barker@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14818984",
"name": "D'LOUMMMIES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Fairfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dloummmies.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14818984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dloummmies@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBH-8446-HGXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:43:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:43:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e753",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14818984",
"name": "D'LOUMMMIES CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1002607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home Based Detoxification Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Offering home-based support in a familiar environment helps to reduce the stress and anxiety often associated with detoxification. The Provider will provide oversight of the clients physical and emotional health and escalate for additional medical/clinical support when necessary. The service specification outlines the roles and responsibilities of healthcare professionals, with the view of providing a holistic approach that promotes long-term recovery and improves overall well-being.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.somerset.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Barker",
"email": "stephen.barker@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14818984",
"name": "D'LOUMMMIES CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Fairfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dloummmies.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14818984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dloummmies@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBH-8446-HGXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:43:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076438-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:30:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e753",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1002607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details of the award criteria are available in the quotation documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home-Based Detoxification Support",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:30:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the service specification is to provide a framework and outline the requirements and provisions for a non-clinical support package aimed at individuals undergoing alcohol detoxification in their own homes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.somerset.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Barker",
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}