Lot 1
No lot description published.
The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for : Holy Cross Catholic High School Myles Standish Way Chorley Lancashire PR7 3LS Contract value = £150k (three years) Contract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. The tender process will be conducted as a single Open Procedure. The process will be as follows: 1. Suppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice for their tender submission to be assessed. A signed Non-Disclosure Agreement must also be submitted. 2. Clarification questions from suppliers must be submitted by 12:00noon on 4th July 2025. 3. The deadline for supplier SQ & Tender submissions will be 12:00noon on 18th July 2025. Late submissions will not be accepted. Any late submission will be rejected unless there is a material technical issue with the LTMS system that prevents this, in which case all suppliers will be provided with additional time to upload their responses. 4. Tender responses will be assessed against the following weighted criteria: o Service Proposal 35% o Added Value 7% o mobilisation and implementation 9% o Service Management 14% o Sustainability and quality 26% o Finance 9% All sub-criteria and the full evaluation methodology is available in the Evaluation Methodology document available on LTMS [this would include the full marking matrix we use and the table provided in the Evaluation section of this guide]. The contracting authority will seek clarifications from suppliers during the assessment process where information is unclear, contains obvious errors, false statements, abnormal offers or where items are missing which are referred to in the question responses. However, if information requested is simply not provided, no additional opportunity will be given to suppliers to provide it and this will be reflected in scores awarded. 5. The highest scored bid will be awarded the contract. 6. Presentations will not be required but samples of each item of clothing will be required in order to assess for quality and compliance with the requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05454e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026258-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 13:06:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026258-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 031218-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tender | 030953-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T13:06:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic High School ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:06:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08954264",
"name": "JADA Embroidery & Print Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic High School ~ Uniform Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for :\nHoly Cross Catholic High School\nMyles Standish Way Chorley Lancashire PR7 3LS\nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nThe tender process will be conducted as a single Open Procedure. The process will be as follows:\n1.\nSuppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice for their tender submission to be assessed. A signed Non-Disclosure Agreement must also be submitted.\n2.\nClarification questions from suppliers must be submitted by 12:00noon on 4th July 2025.\n3.\nThe deadline for supplier SQ & Tender submissions will be 12:00noon on 18th July 2025.\nLate submissions will not be accepted. Any late submission will be rejected unless there is a material technical issue with the LTMS system that prevents this, in which case all suppliers will be provided with additional time to upload their responses.\n4. Tender responses will be assessed against the following weighted criteria:\no Service Proposal 35%\no Added Value 7%\no mobilisation and implementation 9%\no Service Management 14%\no Sustainability and quality 26%\no Finance 9%\nAll sub-criteria and the full evaluation methodology is available in the Evaluation Methodology document available on LTMS [this would include the full marking matrix we use and the table provided in the Evaluation section of this guide].\nThe contracting authority will seek clarifications from suppliers during the assessment process where information is unclear, contains obvious errors, false statements, abnormal offers or where items are missing which are referred to in the question responses. However, if information requested is simply not provided, no additional opportunity will be given to suppliers to provide it and this will be reflected in scores awarded.\n5. The highest scored bid will be awarded the contract.\n6. Presentations will not be required but samples of each item of clothing will be required in order to assess for quality and compliance with the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myles Standish Way, Chorley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08954264",
"name": "JADA Embroidery & Print Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "213 Eaves Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08954264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026258-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T13:06:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic High School ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:06:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08954264",
"name": "JADA Embroidery & Print Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic High School ~ Uniform Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for :\nHoly Cross Catholic High School\nMyles Standish Way Chorley Lancashire PR7 3LS\nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nThe tender process will be conducted as a single Open Procedure. The process will be as follows:\n1.\nSuppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice for their tender submission to be assessed. A signed Non-Disclosure Agreement must also be submitted.\n2.\nClarification questions from suppliers must be submitted by 12:00noon on 4th July 2025.\n3.\nThe deadline for supplier SQ & Tender submissions will be 12:00noon on 18th July 2025.\nLate submissions will not be accepted. Any late submission will be rejected unless there is a material technical issue with the LTMS system that prevents this, in which case all suppliers will be provided with additional time to upload their responses.\n4. Tender responses will be assessed against the following weighted criteria:\no Service Proposal 35%\no Added Value 7%\no mobilisation and implementation 9%\no Service Management 14%\no Sustainability and quality 26%\no Finance 9%\nAll sub-criteria and the full evaluation methodology is available in the Evaluation Methodology document available on LTMS [this would include the full marking matrix we use and the table provided in the Evaluation section of this guide].\nThe contracting authority will seek clarifications from suppliers during the assessment process where information is unclear, contains obvious errors, false statements, abnormal offers or where items are missing which are referred to in the question responses. However, if information requested is simply not provided, no additional opportunity will be given to suppliers to provide it and this will be reflected in scores awarded.\n5. The highest scored bid will be awarded the contract.\n6. Presentations will not be required but samples of each item of clothing will be required in order to assess for quality and compliance with the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myles Standish Way, Chorley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08954264",
"name": "JADA Embroidery & Print Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "213 Eaves Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08954264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031218-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T12:05:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation & Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Suistanability & Qualiity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 26,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic High School ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T12:05:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for :\nHoly Cross Catholic High School\nMyles Standish Way Chorley Lancashire PR7 3LS\nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nThe tender process will be conducted as a single Open Procedure. The process will be as follows:\n1.\nSuppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice for their tender submission to be assessed. A signed Non-Disclosure Agreement must also be submitted.\n2.\nClarification questions from suppliers must be submitted by 12:00noon on 4th July 2025.\n3.\nThe deadline for supplier SQ & Tender submissions will be 12:00noon on 18th July 2025.\nLate submissions will not be accepted. Any late submission will be rejected unless there is a material technical issue with the LTMS system that prevents this, in which case all suppliers will be provided with additional time to upload their responses.\n4. Tender responses will be assessed against the following weighted criteria:\no Service Proposal 35%\no Added Value 7%\no mobilisation and implementation 9%\no Service Management 14%\no Sustainability and quality 26%\no Finance 9%\nAll sub-criteria and the full evaluation methodology is available in the Evaluation Methodology document available on LTMS [this would include the full marking matrix we use and the table provided in the Evaluation section of this guide].\nThe contracting authority will seek clarifications from suppliers during the assessment process where information is unclear, contains obvious errors, false statements, abnormal offers or where items are missing which are referred to in the question responses. However, if information requested is simply not provided, no additional opportunity will be given to suppliers to provide it and this will be reflected in scores awarded.\n5. The highest scored bid will be awarded the contract.\n6. Presentations will not be required but samples of each item of clothing will be required in order to assess for quality and compliance with the requirement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957636583",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/49CW7U9H32",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myles Standish Way, Chorley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030953-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T14:06:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05454e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation & Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Suistanability & Qualiity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 26,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic High School ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T14:06:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for :\nHoly Cross Catholic High School\nMyles Standish Way Chorley Lancashire PR7 3LS\nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nThe tender process will be conducted as a single Open Procedure. The process will be as follows:\n1.\nSuppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice for their tender submission to be assessed. A signed Non-Disclosure Agreement must also be submitted.\n2.\nClarification questions from suppliers must be submitted by 12:00noon on 4th July 2025.\n3.\nThe deadline for supplier SQ & Tender submissions will be 12:00noon on 18th July 2025.\nLate submissions will not be accepted. Any late submission will be rejected unless there is a material technical issue with the LTMS system that prevents this, in which case all suppliers will be provided with additional time to upload their responses.\n4. Tender responses will be assessed against the following weighted criteria:\no Service Proposal 35%\no Added Value 7%\no mobilisation and implementation 9%\no Service Management 14%\no Sustainability and quality 26%\no Finance 9%\nAll sub-criteria and the full evaluation methodology is available in the Evaluation Methodology document available on LTMS [this would include the full marking matrix we use and the table provided in the Evaluation section of this guide].\nThe contracting authority will seek clarifications from suppliers during the assessment process where information is unclear, contains obvious errors, false statements, abnormal offers or where items are missing which are referred to in the question responses. However, if information requested is simply not provided, no additional opportunity will be given to suppliers to provide it and this will be reflected in scores awarded.\n5. The highest scored bid will be awarded the contract.\n6. Presentations will not be required but samples of each item of clothing will be required in order to assess for quality and compliance with the requirement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Lancashire:-Clothing%2C-footwear%2C-luggage-articles-and-accessories./49CW7U9H32\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/49CW7U9H32",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/49CW7U9H32",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 3LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myles Standish Way, Chorley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVT-6919-LZLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}