Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torridge District Council →
Holsworthy Manor Offices Modernisation 1. Decarbonisation including the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new photovoltaic panels installation 2. Thermal efficiency improvements including windows and external doors replacement + loft insulation upgrades 3. External redecorations including render repairs and full repainting throughout + repairs and repainting of all external streetlights as required 4. Roof repairs throughout to rectify and make good or replace as required all existing roof coverings, soffits, fascia boards, 5. Layout reconfiguration, kitchen and WC upgrades and stair handrails alteration 6. Fibre optic provision to the premises 7. Lift recommissioning
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bba3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 08:08:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T09:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05130013",
"name": "ARQUE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Holsworthy Manor Offices Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Holsworthy Manor Offices Modernisation\n1. Decarbonisation including the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new photovoltaic panels installation\n2. Thermal efficiency improvements including windows and external doors replacement + loft insulation upgrades\n3. External redecorations including render repairs and full repainting throughout + repairs and repainting of all external streetlights as required\n4. Roof repairs throughout to rectify and make good or replace as required all existing roof coverings, soffits, fascia boards, \n5. Layout reconfiguration, kitchen and WC upgrades and stair handrails alteration\n6. Fibre optic provision to the premises\n7. Lift recommissioning",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05130013",
"name": "ARQUE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arque Marsh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arque.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05130013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@arque.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-2614-VVVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holsworthy Manor Office Modernisation",
"value": {
"amount": 449109.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 538931.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to the age of the building, we have allowed extra time if needed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T09:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T09:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bba3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05130013",
"name": "ARQUE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Holsworthy Manor Offices Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Holsworthy Manor Offices Modernisation\n1. Decarbonisation including the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new photovoltaic panels installation\n2. Thermal efficiency improvements including windows and external doors replacement + loft insulation upgrades\n3. External redecorations including render repairs and full repainting throughout + repairs and repainting of all external streetlights as required\n4. Roof repairs throughout to rectify and make good or replace as required all existing roof coverings, soffits, fascia boards, \n5. Layout reconfiguration, kitchen and WC upgrades and stair handrails alteration\n6. Fibre optic provision to the premises\n7. Lift recommissioning",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05130013",
"name": "ARQUE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arque Marsh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arque.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05130013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@arque.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-2614-VVVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holsworthy Manor Office Modernisation",
"value": {
"amount": 449109.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 538931.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to the age of the building, we have allowed extra time if needed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T09:08:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}