Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061827-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:47:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c17a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN820876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holocaust Memorial Day arts and education programme",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1.\tHolocaust Memorial Day arts and education programme with children and young people and then a public event showcasing what children and young people have produced and learnt to mark Refugee Week to be completed no later than 30th June 2027, with an evaluation of its impact to be completed no later than 31st September 2027.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 65%\nPrice - 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Holocaust Memorial Day Civic Event",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The outcomes of the Civic Event are to:\n•\tHelp raise awareness and understanding of experiences of the victims of past genocides and more recent conflicts around the world.\n•\tPromote community cohesion between people of different faiths and backgrounds.\nThe outputs are to: \n•\tOrganise and run a Holocaust Memorial Day Civic Event bringing different communities together in an inter-faith setting to commemorate different genocides through a candle-lighting ceremony. \n•\tInvolve faith leaders and/or voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations and groups whose communities have been impacted by genocide in the event as speakers, performers and/or audience members. \n•\tSupport Cambridge City Council's Equity Team to make connections with faith leaders and VCS organisations and groups involved with the event by making introductions and involving the team in some key conversations planning the event.\nThe supplier will need to have existing links with faith leaders and/or voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations and groups whose communities have been impacted by genocide in order to be able to involve them in the event.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 65%\nPrice - 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holocaust Memorial Day",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=920fe299-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=74026c3a-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:47:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking service providers for the delivery and on-going development of the programme of Holocaust Memorial Day activities in Cambridge for September 2026 to June 2027.\nThis contract is split into two lots. You can apply for Lot 1, Lot 2 or both Lots together. The two lots are:\n1. Holocaust Memorial Day arts and education programme with children and young people: raising awareness, empathy and understanding of experiences of refugees and to support children and young people to learn about the Holocaust, Nazi persecution of other groups, and genocides in Cambodia, Rwanda, Bosnia and Darfur, as well as contemporary issues that may cause people to become refugees. During or close to Refugee Week, showcasing via a public event what the children and young people have produced and learnt.\n2. Holocaust Memorial Day Civic Event on or around 27th January bringing different communities together in an inter-faith setting to commemorate different genocides.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=920fe299-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=74026c3a-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061827-2026 · tender
{
"id": "061827-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:47:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c17a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN820876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Holocaust Memorial Day arts and education programme",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1.\tHolocaust Memorial Day arts and education programme with children and young people and then a public event showcasing what children and young people have produced and learnt to mark Refugee Week to be completed no later than 30th June 2027, with an evaluation of its impact to be completed no later than 31st September 2027.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 65%\nPrice - 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Holocaust Memorial Day Civic Event",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The outcomes of the Civic Event are to:\n•\tHelp raise awareness and understanding of experiences of the victims of past genocides and more recent conflicts around the world.\n•\tPromote community cohesion between people of different faiths and backgrounds.\nThe outputs are to: \n•\tOrganise and run a Holocaust Memorial Day Civic Event bringing different communities together in an inter-faith setting to commemorate different genocides through a candle-lighting ceremony. \n•\tInvolve faith leaders and/or voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations and groups whose communities have been impacted by genocide in the event as speakers, performers and/or audience members. \n•\tSupport Cambridge City Council's Equity Team to make connections with faith leaders and VCS organisations and groups involved with the event by making introductions and involving the team in some key conversations planning the event.\nThe supplier will need to have existing links with faith leaders and/or voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations and groups whose communities have been impacted by genocide in order to be able to involve them in the event.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 65%\nPrice - 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holocaust Memorial Day",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=920fe299-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=74026c3a-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:47:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking service providers for the delivery and on-going development of the programme of Holocaust Memorial Day activities in Cambridge for September 2026 to June 2027.\nThis contract is split into two lots. You can apply for Lot 1, Lot 2 or both Lots together. The two lots are:\n1. Holocaust Memorial Day arts and education programme with children and young people: raising awareness, empathy and understanding of experiences of refugees and to support children and young people to learn about the Holocaust, Nazi persecution of other groups, and genocides in Cambodia, Rwanda, Bosnia and Darfur, as well as contemporary issues that may cause people to become refugees. During or close to Refugee Week, showcasing via a public event what the children and young people have produced and learnt.\n2. Holocaust Memorial Day Civic Event on or around 27th January bringing different communities together in an inter-faith setting to commemorate different genocides.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=920fe299-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=74026c3a-5075-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}