← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HOLMES 2 Application Install Design and User Charges

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Home Office Large Major Enquiry System (HOLMES) application.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Document management services 72512000

Lot details

Lot 1

The instillation of the HOLMES 2 Application

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Document management services (72512000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3232 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,323 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleMoD intends to award a contract to Unisys using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication for the provision of HOLMES 2 application to set up a Major Incident Room (“MIR”) functionality within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud. The contract award is based on: PCR 2015 Regulation 32 (2)(b)(ii): competition is absent for technical reasons. Within Defence, the Service Justice System is required to operate in accordance with the Armed Forces Act 2006 and the Laws of England and Wales. This includes operating to College of Policing guidelines (MIRSAP 2021 and the Major Crime Investigation Manual 2021) which lay out how serious and complex crime must be investigated. Unisys HOLMES 2 is the only system accredited by the NPCC (National Police Chiefs Council) for the purpose of setting up MIRs. The MIR is the repository for all material gathered from the public, enquiry officers and other sources. It is managed using standardised administrative procedures and supports the Senior Investigating Officer to direct and control the investigation. As such, the Service Justice System is held up against the same levels of scrutiny as other Home Office Police Forces and hence the required application must enable the Service Prosecuting Authority and Military Court Service to obtain the same performance data as the Crown Prosecution Service and His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunal Service in order to be compliant with Home Office and College of Policing Standards. The Defence Serious Crime Command (DSCC) is establishing a MIR which requires a system for gathering and processing evidence which is SUKEO (Secret for UK Eyes Only). The HOLMES 2 application has been developed by Unisys (built on the Unisys Law Enforcement Application Framework (U-LEAF) and is a bespoke application designed to meet the complex requirements of MIR Standard Administrative Procedures (“MIRSAP 2021”) in line with the unique technical requirements for investigating serious, complex crimes/incidents. The HOLMES 2 application is the only accredited UK national application for investigating complex crime and is accredited by the Home Office. The DSCC have an urgent operational requirement to bring the application into service within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud by 4 December 2023 in order to conduct urgent investigations at SUKEO and respond to allegations identified from the Independent Inquiry into Deliberate Detention Operations in Afghanistan. Unique technical features of HOLMES 2 include but are not limited to: • Searching • Incident Linking • Exhibit/Property Management • Disaster Victim Identification compliant with Interpol standards. • Associations • Tag Management • Disclosure & Case Preparation: • Covert Operations. • Digital Evidence Vault and Management Store • Ensures chain of custody of evidence through preservation of original assets with an audit trail
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Holmes 2 Investigation Application

Statusactive
SupplierUnisys Ltd

Contracts

Holmes 2 Investigation Application

Statusactive
Value£65,498

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040e24
Latest release ID033924-2023
Latest release timestampThu Nov 16 2023 12:40:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Nov 2023award, contract033924-2023
23 Oct 2023award, contract031184-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033924-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-16T12:40:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-57112",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033924-2023-709695450-1",
      "title": "Holmes 2 Investigation Application",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98478",
          "name": "Unisys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The instillation of the HOLMES 2 Application",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HOLMES 2 Application Install Design and User Charges",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Home Office Large Major Enquiry System (HOLMES) application.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Document management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "MoD intends to award a contract to Unisys using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication for the provision of HOLMES 2 application to set up a Major Incident Room (“MIR”) functionality within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud.  The contract award is based on:\nPCR 2015 Regulation 32 (2)(b)(ii): competition is absent for technical reasons.\nWithin Defence, the Service Justice System is required to operate in accordance with the Armed Forces Act 2006 and the Laws of England and Wales. This includes operating to College of Policing guidelines (MIRSAP 2021 and the Major Crime Investigation Manual 2021) which lay out how serious and complex crime must be investigated.  Unisys HOLMES 2 is the only system accredited by the NPCC (National Police Chiefs Council) for the purpose of setting up MIRs. The MIR is the repository for all material gathered from the public, enquiry officers and other sources. It is managed using standardised administrative procedures and supports the Senior Investigating Officer to direct and control the investigation. As such, the Service Justice System is held up against the same levels of scrutiny as other Home Office Police Forces and hence the required application must enable the Service Prosecuting Authority and Military Court Service to obtain the same performance data as the Crown Prosecution Service and His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunal Service in order to be compliant with Home Office and College of Policing Standards.\nThe Defence Serious Crime Command (DSCC) is establishing a MIR which requires a system for gathering and processing evidence which is SUKEO (Secret for UK Eyes Only).  The HOLMES 2 application has been developed by Unisys (built on the Unisys Law Enforcement Application Framework (U-LEAF) and is a bespoke application designed to meet the complex requirements of MIR Standard Administrative Procedures (“MIRSAP 2021”) in line with the unique technical requirements for investigating serious, complex crimes/incidents.  \nThe HOLMES 2 application is the only accredited UK national application for investigating complex crime and is accredited by the Home Office. The DSCC have an urgent operational requirement to bring the application into service within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud by 4 December 2023 in order to conduct urgent investigations at SUKEO and respond to allegations identified from the Independent Inquiry into Deliberate Detention Operations in Afghanistan. \nUnique technical features of HOLMES 2 include but are not limited to:\n•\tSearching\n•\tIncident Linking\n•\tExhibit/Property Management\n•\tDisaster Victim Identification compliant with Interpol standards.\n•\tAssociations\n•\tTag Management\n•\tDisclosure & Case Preparation:\n•\tCovert Operations. \n•\tDigital Evidence Vault and Management Store \n•\tEnsures chain of custody of evidence through preservation of original assets with an audit trail",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57112",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jonathan McNiven",
        "email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98478",
      "name": "Unisys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Enigma, Wavendon Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unisys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98479",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "65 Brown St, Kentigern House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033924-2023-709695450-1",
      "title": "Holmes 2 Investigation Application",
      "value": {
        "amount": 65498.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033924-2023-709695450-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Nov 2023 · 033924-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033924-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-11-16T12:40:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-57112",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033924-2023-709695450-1",
      "title": "Holmes 2 Investigation Application",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98478",
          "name": "Unisys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The instillation of the HOLMES 2 Application",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HOLMES 2 Application Install Design and User Charges",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Home Office Large Major Enquiry System (HOLMES) application.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Document management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "MoD intends to award a contract to Unisys using the Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication for the provision of HOLMES 2 application to set up a Major Incident Room (“MIR”) functionality within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud.  The contract award is based on:\nPCR 2015 Regulation 32 (2)(b)(ii): competition is absent for technical reasons.\nWithin Defence, the Service Justice System is required to operate in accordance with the Armed Forces Act 2006 and the Laws of England and Wales. This includes operating to College of Policing guidelines (MIRSAP 2021 and the Major Crime Investigation Manual 2021) which lay out how serious and complex crime must be investigated.  Unisys HOLMES 2 is the only system accredited by the NPCC (National Police Chiefs Council) for the purpose of setting up MIRs. The MIR is the repository for all material gathered from the public, enquiry officers and other sources. It is managed using standardised administrative procedures and supports the Senior Investigating Officer to direct and control the investigation. As such, the Service Justice System is held up against the same levels of scrutiny as other Home Office Police Forces and hence the required application must enable the Service Prosecuting Authority and Military Court Service to obtain the same performance data as the Crown Prosecution Service and His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunal Service in order to be compliant with Home Office and College of Policing Standards.\nThe Defence Serious Crime Command (DSCC) is establishing a MIR which requires a system for gathering and processing evidence which is SUKEO (Secret for UK Eyes Only).  The HOLMES 2 application has been developed by Unisys (built on the Unisys Law Enforcement Application Framework (U-LEAF) and is a bespoke application designed to meet the complex requirements of MIR Standard Administrative Procedures (“MIRSAP 2021”) in line with the unique technical requirements for investigating serious, complex crimes/incidents.  \nThe HOLMES 2 application is the only accredited UK national application for investigating complex crime and is accredited by the Home Office. The DSCC have an urgent operational requirement to bring the application into service within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud by 4 December 2023 in order to conduct urgent investigations at SUKEO and respond to allegations identified from the Independent Inquiry into Deliberate Detention Operations in Afghanistan. \nUnique technical features of HOLMES 2 include but are not limited to:\n•\tSearching\n•\tIncident Linking\n•\tExhibit/Property Management\n•\tDisaster Victim Identification compliant with Interpol standards.\n•\tAssociations\n•\tTag Management\n•\tDisclosure & Case Preparation:\n•\tCovert Operations. \n•\tDigital Evidence Vault and Management Store \n•\tEnsures chain of custody of evidence through preservation of original assets with an audit trail",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57112",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jonathan McNiven",
        "email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98478",
      "name": "Unisys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Enigma, Wavendon Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unisys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98479",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "65 Brown St, Kentigern House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033924-2023-709695450-1",
      "title": "Holmes 2 Investigation Application",
      "value": {
        "amount": 65498.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033924-2023-709695450-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Oct 2023 · 031184-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031184-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-23T12:22:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-50580",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031184-2023-1",
      "title": "HOLMES 2 Application",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95999",
          "name": "Unysis Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "IT system specifically designed to investigate major incidents"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HOLMES 2 Application",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Acquisition of HOLMES 2 application to investigate major incidents",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Document management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Secretary of State for Defence intends to enter into a supply contract with Unisys  Ltd for the purchase of HOLMES 2  application to enable MOD to set up a Major Incident Room (“MIR”) functionality within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud. This application is an IT system specifically designed to investigate major incidents. This is In accordance with the provisions of The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020 SI No. 2020/1319, this procurement falls to be regulated under the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended (in particular by SI 2020/1319).  Prior publication of a contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union is no longer appropriate. It is considered that the award of the contract without prior publication of a contract notice in the UK e-notification service (as required by the relevant legislation) is lawful in accordance with regulation 32(b)(ii) of the PCR 2015 because competition is absent for technical reasons\nWithin Defence, the Service Justice System is required to operate in accordance with the Armed Forces Act 2006 and the Laws of England and Wales. This includes operating to College of Policing guidelines (MIRSAP 2021 and the Major Crime Investigation Manual 2021) which lay out how serious and complex crime must be investigated.  Unisys HOLMES 2 is the only system accredited by the NPCC (National Police Chiefs Council) for the purpose of setting up MIRs. The MIR is the repository for all material gathered from the public, enquiry officers and other sources. It is managed using standardised administrative procedures and supports the Senior Investigating Officer to direct and control the investigation. As such, the Service Justice System is held up against the same levels of scrutiny as other Home Office Police Forces and hence the required application must enable the Service Prosecuting Authority and Military Court Service to obtain the same performance data as the Crown Prosecution Service and His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunal Service in order to be compliant with Home Office and College of Policing Standards.\nThe Defence Serious Crime Command (DSCC) is establishing a MIR which requires a system for gathering and processing evidence which is SUKEO (Secret for UK Eyes Only).  The HOLMES 2 application has been developed by Unisys (built on the Unisys Law Enforcement Application Framework (U-LEAF) and is a bespoke application designed to meet the complex requirements of MIR Standard Administrative Procedures (“MIRSAP 2021”) in line with the unique technical requirements for investigating serious, complex crimes/incidents.  \nThe HOLMES 2 application is the only accredited UK national application for investigating complex crime and is accredited by the Home Office. The DSCC have an urgent operational requirement to bring the application into service within the ModNet (Secret) Cloud by 4 December 2023 in order to conduct urgent investigations at SUKEO and respond to allegations identified from the Independent Inquiry into Deliberate Detention Operations in Afghanistan. \nUnique technical features of HOLMES 2 include but are not limited to:\n•\tSearching\n•\tIncident Linking\n•\tExhibit/Property Management\n•\tDisaster Victim Identification compliant with Interpol standards.\n•\tAssociations\n•\tTag Management\n•\tDisclosure & Case Preparation\n•\tCovert Operations. \n•\tDigital Evidence Vault and Management Store \n•\tEnsures chain of custody of evidence through preservation of original assets with an audit trail",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50580",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jonathan McNiven",
        "email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95999",
      "name": "Unysis Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51-55 Gresham Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unysis Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5292",
      "name": "MOD",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MOD"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031184-2023-1",
      "title": "HOLMES 2 Application",
      "value": {
        "amount": 375742,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031184-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}