Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
HMRC look to provide an incentive voucher to users within and outside the UK that have taken part in research for our Digital Services. Where users are recruited through the HMRC User panel we issue vouchers to thank the Users for their involvement. Because of user locations we would like the option for the vouchers to be redeemable in both the UK and internationally (Counties within the EU, as well as Norway, Iceland and Switzerland, however, these will be minimal). HMRC will require the supplier to provide paper incentive vouchers to offline users for taking part in the user research to support the development of our digital platforms. If supplier unable to issue directly the supplier will provide paper incentive vouchers to HMRC, who in turn will issue to their users. Vouchers will be required in a combination of digital and paper/card voucher format (which must be suitable for offline users) as prescribed by HMRC and all must be available to use outside the UK. HMRC will require all vouchers to remain valid for at least 1 year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ef8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051762-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 07:03:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051762-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T08:03:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ef8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMRC Incentive vouchers",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T08:03:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402152",
"name": "PARK RETAIL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2507348237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMRC Incentive Vouchers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMRC look to provide an incentive voucher to users within \nand outside the UK that have taken part in research for our \nDigital Services. Where users are recruited through the \nHMRC User panel we issue vouchers to thank the Users for \ntheir involvement. Because of user locations we would like \nthe option for the vouchers to be redeemable in both the UK \nand internationally (Counties within the EU, as well as \nNorway, Iceland and Switzerland, however, these will be \nminimal). \n HMRC will require the supplier to provide paper incentive \nvouchers to offline users for taking part in the user research \nto support the development of our digital platforms. If \nsupplier unable to issue directly the supplier will provide \npaper incentive vouchers to HMRC, who in turn will issue to \ntheir users. \n Vouchers will be required in a combination of digital and \npaper/card voucher format (which must be suitable for \noffline users) as prescribed by HMRC and all must be \navailable to use outside the UK. HMRC will require all \nvouchers to remain valid for at least 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402152",
"name": "PARK RETAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH41 7ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://business.love2shop.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00402152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@love2shop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRP-6667-WZCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T08:03:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ef8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMRC Incentive vouchers",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T08:03:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402152",
"name": "PARK RETAIL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2507348237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMRC Incentive Vouchers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMRC look to provide an incentive voucher to users within \nand outside the UK that have taken part in research for our \nDigital Services. Where users are recruited through the \nHMRC User panel we issue vouchers to thank the Users for \ntheir involvement. Because of user locations we would like \nthe option for the vouchers to be redeemable in both the UK \nand internationally (Counties within the EU, as well as \nNorway, Iceland and Switzerland, however, these will be \nminimal). \n HMRC will require the supplier to provide paper incentive \nvouchers to offline users for taking part in the user research \nto support the development of our digital platforms. If \nsupplier unable to issue directly the supplier will provide \npaper incentive vouchers to HMRC, who in turn will issue to \ntheir users. \n Vouchers will be required in a combination of digital and \npaper/card voucher format (which must be suitable for \noffline users) as prescribed by HMRC and all must be \navailable to use outside the UK. HMRC will require all \nvouchers to remain valid for at least 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00402152",
"name": "PARK RETAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH41 7ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://business.love2shop.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00402152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@love2shop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRP-6667-WZCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}