Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HMP Wandsworth - Optometry Services
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust: "HMP Wandsworth - Optometry Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOxleas NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Jul 2026, 09:18 BST | Last source update28 Jul 2026, 09:18 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b433 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Optometry services at HMP Wandsworth
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
28 Jul 2026, 09:18 BST - Official notice release published
28 Jul 2026, 09:18 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Jun 2026, 14:40 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jun 2026, 14:40 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Jun 2026, 14:40 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded on 28/07/2026 using direct award process C. Contract value is £322,560 covering the period 01/09/2026 - 31/08/2033
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Jul 2026, 09:18 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-100526Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published