← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · tender Update

HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services

Buyer: Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerOxleas NHS Foundation Trust
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment

Categories

Rehabilitation services 85312500

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Rehabilitation services (85312500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8514,6621 median · 36.2 average (6,475 of 14,662 with a bid count)2.1 average (7,333 of 14,662 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer151 median · 1 average (5 of 15 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b43b
Latest release ID075515-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 07:27:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026tenderUpdate075515-2026
12 Jun 2026award, contract055792-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T08:27:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-100526",
    "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43b",
    "title": "HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded on 10/08/2026 using direct award process C. Contract value is £5,418,000 covering the period 01/09/2026 - 31/08/2033"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100526",
      "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075515-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "075515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T08:27:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-100526",
    "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43b",
    "title": "HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded on 10/08/2026 using direct award process C. Contract value is £5,418,000 covering the period 01/09/2026 - 31/08/2033"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100526",
      "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2026 · 055792-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055792-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-12T14:56:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-100526",
    "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "055792-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163131",
          "name": "CHANGE GROW LIVE LIMITED (CGL)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b43b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment. This notice is an intention to award a contract under PSR to an existing provider following Direct Award C.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85111400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Rehabilitation hospital services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HMP Wandsworth - Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Integrated Addiction & Substance Misuse Services - delivered within an HMP environment",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Rehabilitation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25 June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100526",
      "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163131",
      "name": "CHANGE GROW LIVE LIMITED (CGL)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor North West Suite, Tower Point 44 North Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1YR"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://changegrowlive.org",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03861209",
        "legalName": "CHANGE GROW LIVE LIMITED (CGL)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1273645074"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138143",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A  2L",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "055792-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5418000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "055792-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}