← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care

Buyer: Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerOxleas NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Aug 2026

What is being bought

HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care in a prison environment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

HMP Wandsworth - DomicilIary Care

Statusactive
SupplierCGL
Value£288,375
Contract periodFrom 4 Sept 2026 to 31 Aug 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e991
Latest release ID079904-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 21 2026 11:53:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2026award, contract079904-2026
21 Aug 2026award, contract079899-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079904-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T12:53:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e991",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
    "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "HMP Wandsworth - DomicilIary Care",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 346050
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079904-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079904-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:53:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
          "name": "CGL"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C467740",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care in a prison environment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
      "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
      "name": "CGL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor North West Suite, Tower Point 44 North Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://changegrowlive.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03861209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cgl@wacomms.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 079904-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079904-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T12:53:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e991",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
    "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "HMP Wandsworth - DomicilIary Care",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 346050
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079904-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079904-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:53:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
          "name": "CGL"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C467740",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care in a prison environment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
      "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
      "name": "CGL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor North West Suite, Tower Point 44 North Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://changegrowlive.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03861209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cgl@wacomms.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Aug 2026 · 079899-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079899-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T12:44:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e991",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
    "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "HMP Wandsworth - DomicilIary Care",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 346050
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079899-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079899-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:44:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
          "name": "CGL"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C467740",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Wandsworth- Domiciliary Care with a prison environment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Confirmation of this service being a required commissioned service was only received in Mid August.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
      "name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGB-6764-GLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Haslam",
        "email": "peter.haslam1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03861209",
      "name": "CGL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor North West Suite, Tower Point 44 North Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://changegrowlive.org",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03861209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cgl@wacomms.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}