Lot 1
Extension of contract from 30th June 2022 to 31st June 2022. 6 months extension. Contract length now 21 months in total.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Extension of contract from 30th June 2022 to 31st June 2022. 6 months extension. Contract length now 21 months in total.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | 1.2 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034ef2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018506-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 06 2022 13:48:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2022 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 018506-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018506-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-07-06T14:48:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018506-2022-Con_17670-1",
"title": "HMCTS Reform Managed Architecture Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57820",
"name": "Solirius"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Con_17670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of contract from 30th June 2022 to 31st June 2022. 6 months extension. Contract length now 21 months in total.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 630
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMCTS Reform Architecture Managed Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/guidance/the-hmcts-reform-programme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Malcolm.Macconnell@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57820",
"name": "Solirius",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65-68 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solirius"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018506-2022-Con_17670-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMCTS Reform Managed Architecture Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5999995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2020-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018506-2022-Con_17670-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Continuity of relatively short and time bound services.",
"description": "CCN005 - extending the contract by 6 months until 31st December 2022 - contract length now 21 months. No value uplift in this CCN."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018506-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-07-06T14:48:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ef2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018506-2022-Con_17670-1",
"title": "HMCTS Reform Managed Architecture Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57820",
"name": "Solirius"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Con_17670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of contract from 30th June 2022 to 31st June 2022. 6 months extension. Contract length now 21 months in total.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 630
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMCTS Reform Architecture Managed Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/guidance/the-hmcts-reform-programme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Malcolm.Macconnell@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57820",
"name": "Solirius",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65-68 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solirius"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018506-2022-Con_17670-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HMCTS Reform Managed Architecture Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5999995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2020-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018506-2022-Con_17670-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Continuity of relatively short and time bound services.",
"description": "CCN005 - extending the contract by 6 months until 31st December 2022 - contract length now 21 months. No value uplift in this CCN."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}