Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Home Office →
Emergency docking for repairs to HMC Vigilant due to a critical leak in the stern tube and Controllable pitch propeller (CPP) oil system which is causing oil to discharge into the sea.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079251-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:15:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:15:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vessel repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143955",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMC Vigilant - Emergency Docking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency docking for repairs to HMC Vigilant due to a critical leak in the stern tube and Controllable pitch propeller (CPP) oil system which is causing oil to discharge into the sea.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143955",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR32 2TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Dry Dock"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sms-marine.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:15:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:15:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vessel repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143955",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HMC Vigilant - Emergency Docking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency docking for repairs to HMC Vigilant due to a critical leak in the stern tube and Controllable pitch propeller (CPP) oil system which is causing oil to discharge into the sea.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143955",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR32 2TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Dry Dock"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sms-marine.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:15:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}