Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Wiltshire Council, requires one contractor to provide all works and services to bring void properties up to Wiltshire Council's lettable standard, this will be inclusive but not limited to; Multi-trade, Carpentry, Plumbing, Plastering, Painting and Decorating, Brickwork and Masonary etc
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0507a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070334-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 10:23:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070334-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | tender | 022282-2025 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | planning | 017031-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T10:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRA Responsive Works & Services - Voids",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:23:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCL-4338-PTGG",
"name": "COLLINSSONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HM2140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HM2140 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Void Property Works & Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council, requires one contractor to provide all works and services to bring void properties up to Wiltshire Council's lettable standard, this will be inclusive but not limited to; Multi-trade, Carpentry, Plumbing, Plastering, Painting and Decorating, Brickwork and Masonary etc",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCL-4338-PTGG",
"name": "COLLINSSONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Ilyton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCL-4338-PTGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@collinssons.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T10:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRA Responsive Works & Services - Voids",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:23:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCL-4338-PTGG",
"name": "COLLINSSONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HM2140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HM2140 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Void Property Works & Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council, requires one contractor to provide all works and services to bring void properties up to Wiltshire Council's lettable standard, this will be inclusive but not limited to; Multi-trade, Carpentry, Plumbing, Plastering, Painting and Decorating, Brickwork and Masonary etc",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCL-4338-PTGG",
"name": "COLLINSSONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP5 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Ilyton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCL-4338-PTGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@collinssons.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022282-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T14:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HM2140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HM2140 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Void Property Works & Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T14:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Simple two stage procurement. Using Conditions of Participation to reduce the bidders to a maximum of 5/6 providers to be invited into the ITT."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "A PME Notice was published on 25/4/2025 under the following notice reference:2025/S 000-017031\nWiltshire Council, requires one contractor to provide all works and services to bring void properties up to Wiltshire Council's lettable standard, this will be inclusive but not limited to; Multi-trade, Carpentry, Plumbing, Plastering, Painting and Decorating, Brickwork and Masonary etc",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017031-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T13:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HM2140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HM2140 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Void Property Works & Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council, requires one contractor to provide all works and services to bring void properties up to Wiltshire Council's lettable standard, this will be inclusive but not limited to; Multi-trade, Carpentry, Plumbing, Plastering, Painting and Decorating, Brickwork and Masonary etc",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T13:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Wiltshire Council will be holding a Market Engagement Event over Teams on Wednesday 7th May at 12 Noon. To join the event, please email the following: benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk and Michael.O'Halloran@wiltshire.gov.uk\nPlease note there is a maximum of 2 attendees permitted per organisation."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}