Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Wiltshire Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out responsive repairs works to roofs this includes all roof types including but not limited to pitched roofs mansard roofs flat roofs and roofs to ancillary buildings such as garages and brick built sheds.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069945-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 09:45:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069945-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019176-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | planning | 012316-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069945-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T09:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069945-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069945-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:45:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZZ-4638-PCQY",
"name": "STEELE DAVIS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HM2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out responsive repairs works to roofs this includes all roof types including but not limited to pitched roofs mansard roofs flat roofs and roofs to ancillary buildings such as garages and brick built sheds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZZ-4638-PCQY",
"name": "STEELE DAVIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 Devizes Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZZ-4638-PCQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@steeledavis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069945-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T09:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069945-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069945-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:45:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZZ-4638-PCQY",
"name": "STEELE DAVIS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HM2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out responsive repairs works to roofs this includes all roof types including but not limited to pitched roofs mansard roofs flat roofs and roofs to ancillary buildings such as garages and brick built sheds.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZZ-4638-PCQY",
"name": "STEELE DAVIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 18 Devizes Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZZ-4638-PCQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@steeledavis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019176-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T15:56:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HM2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qaulity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T15:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage procurement, with first stage using Conditions of Particiatipion to reduce the bids carried through to second stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out responsive repairs works to roofs this includes all roof types including but not limited to pitched roofs mansard roofs flat roofs and roofs to ancillary buildings such as garages and brick built sheds.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-02T08:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012316-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T15:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HM2137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HM2137 - HRA Responsive Works & Services - Roof Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out responsive repairs works to roofs this includes all roof types including but not limited to pitched roofs mansard roofs flat roofs and roofs to ancillary buildings such as garages and brick built sheds.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T15:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Wiltshire Council will be holding a Market Engagement Event for interested tenderers for an upcoming Procurement. This procurement will be to seek and appoint an organisation to carry out a managed service for Roof Repairs on our Housing Portfolio on a Responsive basis.\nThis Market Engagement Event will be held via Microsoft Teams, to secure a spot onto the event, you will need to email the following details; Attendees Name and Organisation Name, to the following email address. Benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk\nPlease note, that a maximum of two individuals per organisation are to join.\nThe Market Engagement Event will be held on Friday 17/04/2025 at 11:30am until 12:30pm."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}