Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
The procurement covers the hire of audiovisual (AV) equipment and associated technical services. Services: Equipment and crew hire from ATC. Goods: Professional AV equipment Pre-production planning and CAD drawings of marquee layout. Equipment delivery and collection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e801 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076730-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 10:13:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076730-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:13:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167392",
"name": "Full Bloom Films Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00013022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of AV Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement covers the hire of audiovisual (AV) equipment and associated technical services.\nServices:\nEquipment and crew hire from ATC. \nGoods:\nProfessional AV equipment \nPre-production planning and CAD drawings of marquee layout.\nEquipment delivery and collection.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167392",
"name": "Full Bloom Films Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STOCKTON-ON-TEES",
"postalCode": "TS18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Brisbane Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@fullbloomfilms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36925.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44311.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:13:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:13:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167392",
"name": "Full Bloom Films Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00013022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of AV Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement covers the hire of audiovisual (AV) equipment and associated technical services.\nServices:\nEquipment and crew hire from ATC. \nGoods:\nProfessional AV equipment \nPre-production planning and CAD drawings of marquee layout.\nEquipment delivery and collection.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167392",
"name": "Full Bloom Films Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STOCKTON-ON-TEES",
"postalCode": "TS18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Brisbane Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@fullbloomfilms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36925.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44311.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:13:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}