Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Two instances of weed control during summer 2025 to roads and inner pavements identified by South Glos Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 10:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044166-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156102",
"name": "Munro Weed Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highway Weed Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two instances of weed control during summer 2025 to roads and inner pavements identified by South Glos Council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "streetcareprocurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156102",
"name": "Munro Weed Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meltham",
"postalCode": "HD9 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royd Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "killweeds@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highway Weed Control",
"value": {
"amount": 53790.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64548.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:15:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-killing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156102",
"name": "Munro Weed Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Highway Weed Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two instances of weed control during summer 2025 to roads and inner pavements identified by South Glos Council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "streetcareprocurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156102",
"name": "Munro Weed Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meltham",
"postalCode": "HD9 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royd Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "killweeds@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highway Weed Control",
"value": {
"amount": 53790.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64548.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:15:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}