Lot 1
No lot description published.
Routine Maintenance - inspection software for the recording of lining defects around the conurbation as part of the cyclic inspection regime. The renewal, or new lining following an enhancement scheme, surface treatment, or resurfacing scheme Alterations to existing line marking, or provision of new as part of Traffic Regulation Orders, or Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052bce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 13:23:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055267-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2025 | tender | 029612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:23:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00505380",
"name": "WILSON & SCOTT (HIGHWAYS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Highway Marking Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine Maintenance - inspection software for the recording of lining defects around the conurbation as part of the cyclic inspection regime. \nThe renewal, or new lining following an enhancement scheme, surface treatment, or resurfacing scheme\nAlterations to existing line marking, or provision of new as part of Traffic Regulation Orders, or Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00505380",
"name": "WILSON & SCOTT (HIGHWAYS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RG19 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colthrop Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilsonandscott.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00505380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@wilsonandscott.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCP-4157-TZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highway Marking Work",
"value": {
"amount": 1002719,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1203262.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17647",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17647",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: Although project went live 15/09/25 the signed contract was received by BCP Council 27/04/2026",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:23:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "% of tasks completed",
"description": "% of programmed tasks completed from Council data recording software and complete by Service Provider and as stated in the Task Order",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Timescales",
"description": "Information provided by the Service Manager in accordance with agreed timescales.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:23:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00505380",
"name": "WILSON & SCOTT (HIGHWAYS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Highway Marking Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine Maintenance - inspection software for the recording of lining defects around the conurbation as part of the cyclic inspection regime. \nThe renewal, or new lining following an enhancement scheme, surface treatment, or resurfacing scheme\nAlterations to existing line marking, or provision of new as part of Traffic Regulation Orders, or Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00505380",
"name": "WILSON & SCOTT (HIGHWAYS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RG19 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colthrop Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilsonandscott.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00505380",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@wilsonandscott.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCP-4157-TZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highway Marking Work",
"value": {
"amount": 1002719,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1203262.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17647",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17647",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: Although project went live 15/09/25 the signed contract was received by BCP Council 27/04/2026",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:23:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "% of tasks completed",
"description": "% of programmed tasks completed from Council data recording software and complete by Service Provider and as stated in the Task Order",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Timescales",
"description": "Information provided by the Service Manager in accordance with agreed timescales.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029612-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T16:24:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highway Marking Work",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1876",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1876",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b4496979-8240-f011-8136-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "029612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T16:24:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council require a fixed term contractor who can assist the Council in the renewal of existing lining infrastructure as well as the installation of new lining schemes around the conurbation.\nThe contract will deliver all types of road-surface painting including but not limited to the painting and removal of lines, symbols, letters. Scope of works includes 1) routine maintenance and correction of defective or worn markings, 2) specific works for renewal, or new lining following an enhancement scheme, surface treatment, or resurfacing scheme and 3) alterations to existing line marking, or provision of new as part of Traffic Regulation Orders, or Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders.\nThe intention of this procurement is to conclude a framework agreement with a single economic operator, the purpose of which is to establish the terms governing contracts to be awarded during the 4-year term of the framework agreement, in particular with regard to price. \nAt the point of award, the parties will be required to execute:\n1.\tA single provider framework agreement to provide the services to the Council when it places future orders in accordance with the framework agreement (see Appendix 4).\n2.\tAn overarching zero-value NEC4 TSC Call Off Contract (see Appendix 2) on the understanding that the actual contract value of each future call-off shall be agreed by the parties in accordance with the Standard Services procedure set out in clauses 4.2 to 4.6 of the framework agreement (see Appendix 4)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Associated tender documents https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please follow the below instructions to view all documentation and to express your interest in this opportunity. \n1. https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ \n2. Click \"Search Latest Opportunities\" \n3. Search Reference: DN774692 \n4. Login and Register Interest Please note, all communications must be via the procurement platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}