Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: FORHOUSING LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
ForHousing are seeking prices to appoint a contractor to provide a formal reports on the current condition of the carriageway/communal area and follow on improvement works
UKD3, GB · UKD4, GB · UKD6, GB · UKD7, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macadam, Tarmac, Highway maintenance work, Roadworks, Road-maintenance works, Road-repair works, Traffic-calming works, Footpath construction work, Various surface works, Surface work for highways, Surface work for roads, Paving and asphalting works, Carriageway resurfacing works, Access road construction work, Resurfacing works, Surface work for streets, Surface work for footpaths | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 14. The category anchor is Macadam (14213100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 14 | 175 | 4 median · 13.6 average (59 of 175 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (64 of 175 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dedd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072873-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 15:13:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072873-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-05T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-28T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To respond to this opportunity, please copy and paste this link into your browser: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9F26VC3GB8 If you are new to Delta eSourcing, it is free to register and download the documents. If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072873-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072873-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:13:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dedd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030483",
"name": "FORHOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH/JP001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will only be granted if additional works are discovered and a contract variation is requested and approved by the Employer"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract will be awarded on a 40/60 split - 40% price and 60% based on the responses to the quality questions"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Macadam"
},
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various surface works"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233226",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access road construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highway Assessment and Works",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072873-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072873-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:13:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ForHousing are seeking prices to appoint a contractor to provide a formal reports on the current condition of the carriageway/communal area and follow on improvement works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please copy and paste this link into your browser: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9F26VC3GB8\nIf you are new to Delta eSourcing, it is free to register and download the documents.\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030483",
"name": "FORHOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eccles",
"postalCode": "M30 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Regent St,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030483",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-6225-TYYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072873-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:13:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dedd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030483",
"name": "FORHOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH/JP001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will only be granted if additional works are discovered and a contract variation is requested and approved by the Employer"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract will be awarded on a 40/60 split - 40% price and 60% based on the responses to the quality questions"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Macadam"
},
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
},
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45233142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-repair works"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various surface works"
},
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
},
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233226",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access road construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233252",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for streets"
},
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Highway Assessment and Works",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072873-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072873-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:13:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ForHousing are seeking prices to appoint a contractor to provide a formal reports on the current condition of the carriageway/communal area and follow on improvement works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please copy and paste this link into your browser: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9F26VC3GB8\nIf you are new to Delta eSourcing, it is free to register and download the documents.\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030483",
"name": "FORHOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eccles",
"postalCode": "M30 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Regent St,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030483",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-6225-TYYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}