Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
A collaborative targeting, monitoring and evaluation service to support its work around equality of opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058707 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048393-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 12:22:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T13:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Higher Education Access Tracker (HEAT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative targeting, monitoring and evaluation service to support its work around equality of opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gipsy Lane Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookes.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004930",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual extension available with notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T13:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T13:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058707",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Higher Education Access Tracker (HEAT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative targeting, monitoring and evaluation service to support its work around equality of opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gipsy Lane Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookes.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004930",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual extension available with notice"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T13:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}