← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Highcliffe Castle Catering Concession

Buyer: Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council →

BuyerBournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 May 2024

What is being bought

An operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. To support visitor needs by providing them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms building, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods. The contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the extension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years.

Delivery location

UKK24

Categories

Canteen and catering services 55500000Canteen and catering services 55500000

Lot details

Lot 1

An operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. To support visitor needs by providing them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms building, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods. The contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the extension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years. The start date of the contract is June 2024, for the out fit of the building, and the with the concession opening from Summer 2024 onwards. The successful Operator is required to manage and carry out all operational aspects of the café including, but not limited to, staff welfare, employment legislation, training, certification, and illness. There are currently 70 covers inside the Tea Rooms and a large seating area outside which is available during good weather.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Bidders approach to the financial operation of the business to ensure a successful catering provision. — 15
Bidders approach to the management structure and operational resources to successfully deliver the operation — 15
Bidders approach to the promotion of the operation to ensure a successful business and how you would add community and social value to the area — 5
Bidders approach to the products to be offered from the site and how the product offer will ensure a successful operation — 15
Bidders approach to the internal design, decoration and layout of the café, including external furniture — 15
Bidders approach to using their experience to ensure the successful delivery of the operation — 20
Bidders approach to ensure that the concession is delivered sustainably including how your organisation will reduce their environmental impact — 10
Bidders Approach to Additional Satellite Sites — 5
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Canteen and catering servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Canteen and catering services (55500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 552,3914 median · 12.4 average (929 of 2,391 with a bid count)1.8 average (962 of 2,391 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer12 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK2472 median · 2 average (1 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

017034-2024-DN680085-1

Statusactive
Value£269,816

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fce4
Latest release ID017034-2024
Latest release timestampFri May 31 2024 13:40:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 May 2024award, contract017034-2024
15 Sept 2023tender027285-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017034-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-05-31T14:40:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fce4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2635",
    "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017034-2024-DN680085-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-114969",
          "name": "Openwide International Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN680085",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "An operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. To support visitor needs by\nproviding them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms\nbuilding, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods.\nThe contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the\nextension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years. The start\ndate of the contract is June 2024, for the out fit of the building, and the with the\nconcession opening from Summer 2024 onwards.\nThe successful Operator is required to manage and carry out all operational aspects of the\ncafé including, but not limited to, staff welfare, employment legislation, training,\ncertification, and illness. There are currently 70 covers inside the Tea Rooms and a large\nseating area outside which is available during good weather.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the financial operation of the business to ensure a successful catering provision.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the management structure and operational resources to successfully deliver the operation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the promotion of the operation to ensure a successful business and how you would add community and social value to the area",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the products to be offered from the site and how the product offer will ensure a successful operation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the internal design, decoration and layout of the café, including external furniture",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to using their experience to ensure the successful delivery of the operation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to ensure that the concession is delivered sustainably including how your organisation will reduce their environmental impact",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders Approach to Additional Satellite Sites",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Canteen and catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Highcliffe Castle Catering Concession",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "An operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. To support visitor needs by\nproviding them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms\nbuilding, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods.\nThe contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the\nextension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canteen and catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2635",
      "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Strategic Procurement",
        "email": "procurment@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114969",
      "name": "Openwide International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Openwide International Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114970",
      "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BJH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Civic Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch Poole Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1202128989"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017034-2024-DN680085-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269816,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017034-2024-DN680085-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 May 2024 · 017034-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017034-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-05-31T14:40:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fce4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2635",
    "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017034-2024-DN680085-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-114969",
          "name": "Openwide International Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN680085",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "An operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. To support visitor needs by\nproviding them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms\nbuilding, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods.\nThe contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the\nextension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years. The start\ndate of the contract is June 2024, for the out fit of the building, and the with the\nconcession opening from Summer 2024 onwards.\nThe successful Operator is required to manage and carry out all operational aspects of the\ncafé including, but not limited to, staff welfare, employment legislation, training,\ncertification, and illness. There are currently 70 covers inside the Tea Rooms and a large\nseating area outside which is available during good weather.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the financial operation of the business to ensure a successful catering provision.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the management structure and operational resources to successfully deliver the operation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the promotion of the operation to ensure a successful business and how you would add community and social value to the area",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the products to be offered from the site and how the product offer will ensure a successful operation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to the internal design, decoration and layout of the café, including external furniture",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to using their experience to ensure the successful delivery of the operation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders approach to ensure that the concession is delivered sustainably including how your organisation will reduce their environmental impact",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Bidders Approach to Additional Satellite Sites",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Canteen and catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Highcliffe Castle Catering Concession",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "An operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. To support visitor needs by\nproviding them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms\nbuilding, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods.\nThe contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the\nextension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canteen and catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2635",
      "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Strategic Procurement",
        "email": "procurment@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114969",
      "name": "Openwide International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "TW9 2JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Nucleus House, 2 Lower Mortlake Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Openwide International Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-114970",
      "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BJH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Civic Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch Poole Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1202128989"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017034-2024-DN680085-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269816,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017034-2024-DN680085-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Sept 2023 · 027285-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027285-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-15T10:03:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fce4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-43107",
    "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN680085",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the extension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "BCP Council seeking an experienced Operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. The Council is seeking prospective Operators who wish to support visitor needs by providing them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms building, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods.\nThe contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the extension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years. The anticipated start date of the contract is December 2023, for the out fit of the building, and the with the concession opening from February 2024 onwards.\nThe successful Operator is required to manage and carry out all operational aspects of the café including, but not limited to, staff welfare, employment legislation, training, certification, and illness.  There are currently 70 covers inside the Tea Rooms and a large seating area outside which is available during good weather. Additional information: Please do not contact any officer/team named on this notice or the documentation. All\ndocumentation for this opportunity is available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk . Any\nexpressions of interest must be made through this portal unless otherwise instructed. You\nwill need to register on the site to submit a bid. Registering is free.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Highcliffe Castle Catering Concession",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-27T14:00:00+01:00",
      "description": "All tenders are electronically sealed within the system and released after the deadline by the Council’s authorised officer(s)."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "The length of the contract will be for up to ten years. Once the contract has ended, it is likely that a new contract will be procured."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-27T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "BCP Council seeking an experienced Operator for the catering concession at Highcliffe Castle. The Council is seeking prospective Operators who wish to support visitor needs by providing them with a quality catering and refreshment offer, from the existing tea rooms building, with the option to provide satellite kiosks over busier periods.\nThe contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further five years. There for if the extension is taken the total length of the contract would be ten years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-27T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (notices of decisions to award a contract), Regulation 87 (standstill period) and Regulations 91 (enforcement of duties through the Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canteen and catering services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-43107",
      "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
        "name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-71999",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WCA 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1202128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27182",
      "name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Bidders should seek independent legal and commercial advice in relation to the potential\nvalue of the opportunity and the scheme as a whole.\nThe Council is carrying out this procurement under the Open Procedure pursuant to the\nPublic Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).\nIn accordance with Regulation 50 (Contract award notices); Regulation 86 (Notices of\ndecisions to award a contract or conclude a framework agreement); Regulation 87\n(Standstill period) and Regulations 91 to 102 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as\namended). Following any decision to award the contract the Council will be providing\ndebriefing information to unsuccessful bidders (in accordance with Regulation 86) and\nobserve a minimum 10 day standstill period (in accordance with Regulation 87) before the\ncontract is entered into.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the opportunity or to award only part (or a\ndifferent arrangement) of the opportunity described in this contract notice.\nThe services will predominantly be performed within the boundaries of BCP Council for the\nCouncil.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}