Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To carry out more detailed assessments of sites which have the potential to deliver social and affordable housing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046225-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 10:11:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046225-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046225-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:11:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05416411",
"name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High level assessment for social and affordable housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out more detailed assessments of sites which have \nthe potential to deliver social and affordable housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05416411",
"name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Pickersgill Court, Quay West Business Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.identityconsult.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05416411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@identityconsult.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZT-7792-YQXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62928
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046225-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046225-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:11:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046225-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:11:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05416411",
"name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "High level assessment for social and affordable housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out more detailed assessments of sites which have \nthe potential to deliver social and affordable housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05416411",
"name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Pickersgill Court, Quay West Business Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.identityconsult.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05416411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@identityconsult.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZT-7792-YQXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62928
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046225-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046225-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:11:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}