← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

High Impact Change Model – Scaling Up Optimal Handed Care in Local Health and Social Care Systems

Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency →

BuyerImprovement and Development Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The development of a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve focusing on the scaling up of a systems’ Optimal Handed Care. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969839067

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£67,810

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0569d0
Latest release ID044597-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 31 2025 09:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Jul 2025award, contract044597-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044597-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
    "name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156331",
          "name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "High Impact Change Model – Scaling Up Optimal Handed Care in Local Health and Social Care Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The development of a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve focusing on the scaling up of a systems’ Optimal Handed Care.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969839067",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
      "name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dion Foreman",
        "email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02076608334"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156331",
      "name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romsey",
        "postalCode": "SO51 0HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Tollgate, Stanbridge Earls"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.russell@healthintegrationpartners.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67810,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 81372
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044597-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044597-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2025 · 044597-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044597-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
    "name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156331",
          "name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "High Impact Change Model – Scaling Up Optimal Handed Care in Local Health and Social Care Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The development of a national tool that captures the top ‘high impact changes’ to support health and social care systems to improve focusing on the scaling up of a systems’ Optimal Handed Care.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969839067",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
      "name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dion Foreman",
        "email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02076608334"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156331",
      "name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Romsey",
        "postalCode": "SO51 0HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Tollgate, Stanbridge Earls"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.russell@healthintegrationpartners.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67810,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 81372
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044597-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044597-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:05:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}