Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The works comprise demolition, removal, disposal, and reconstruction of structures within the British Embassy Abu Dhabi compound.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06062f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003298-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 06:08:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003298-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T06:08:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06062f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171451",
"name": "Grand Building Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13214/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HESCO Removal and Site Redevelopment for British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise demolition, removal, disposal, and reconstruction of structures within the British Embassy Abu Dhabi compound.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171451",
"name": "Grand Building Demolition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Abu Dhabi",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Office No. 6, 1st Floor, Elite Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gbdemolition.ae"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HESCO Removal and Site Redevelopment for British Embassy Abu Dhabi.",
"value": {
"amount": 97920.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97920.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T06:08:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T06:08:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06062f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171451",
"name": "Grand Building Demolition"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13214/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HESCO Removal and Site Redevelopment for British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise demolition, removal, disposal, and reconstruction of structures within the British Embassy Abu Dhabi compound.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171451",
"name": "Grand Building Demolition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Abu Dhabi",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Office No. 6, 1st Floor, Elite Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gbdemolition.ae"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HESCO Removal and Site Redevelopment for British Embassy Abu Dhabi.",
"value": {
"amount": 97920.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97920.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T06:08:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}