HertsOne Enhanced Primary Care Monitoring Service for Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD)
Buyer: Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
What is being bought
The existing provider has fully satisfied the original contract and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard (100%).
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,822 | 1 median · 41.8 average (5,004 of 11,822 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,706 of 11,822 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033599-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 09:23:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 033599-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027818-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033599-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77204",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674de",
"title": "HertsOne Enhanced Primary Care Monitoring Service for Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the New Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.Contract Award 13th April 2026.Service Dates 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027Lifetime value of contract - £2,110,446, includes option to extend +1."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The existing provider has fully satisfied the original contract and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard (100%).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77204",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+47 855963658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Apr 2026 · 033599-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033599-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77204",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674de",
"title": "HertsOne Enhanced Primary Care Monitoring Service for Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the New Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.Contract Award 13th April 2026.Service Dates 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027Lifetime value of contract - £2,110,446, includes option to extend +1."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The existing provider has fully satisfied the original contract and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard (100%).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77204",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+47 855963658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Mar 2026 · 027818-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "027818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T11:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77204",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027818-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178560",
"name": "HertsOne GP Federation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice confirms the intention to award a contract to an existing provider following a direct award process Process C.<br/><br/>The service provides innovative ADHD care in line with national guidelines. The core team, including GPwSIs in ADHD supported by nurses and pharmacy prescribers, will monitor medication and address the physical, mental, and psychosocial needs of service users. Health checks, monitoring, and reviews will take place every three or six months, with direct links to GPs and primary care for prescription management and ongoing care.<br/><br/>Contract value: £1,055,223.00<br/><br/>Contract Dates - 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HertsOne Enhanced Primary Care Monitoring Service for Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder (ADHD)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The existing provider has fully satisfied the original contract and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard (100%).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice confirms the intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply. The standstill period begins the day after publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be submitted to the decision makers by 9th April (midnight) at:<br/>Email: bailie.curtis@nhs.net and charlene.clark1@nhs.net",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77204",
"name": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "HATFIELD",
"postalCode": "AL10 8YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE COLONNADES, BEACONSFIELD CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+47 855963658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178560",
"name": "HertsOne GP Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "IP22 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 019 Imex House Bizspace, 575-599 Maxted Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HP2 7DX"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertsone.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10611834",
"legalName": "HertsOne GP Federation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 7715407710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027818-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1055223,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027818-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This notice confirms the intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply. The standstill period begins the day after publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be submitted to the decision makers by 9th April (midnight) at:<br/>Email: bailie.curtis@nhs.net<br/> and charlene.clark1@nhs.net<br/><br/>Decision Makers: Sarvjeet Dosanjh, Simon Pattison<br/><br/>Conflicts of interest: None disclosed; conflict of interest forms completed.<br/><br/>This contract covers the provision of routine ADHD care for children and young people (CYP) in primary care, including medication monitoring, prescribing, and stepped shared-care support. The existing provider, HertsOne, has delivered this service in partnership with HPFT for over two years, offering a recognised model of good practice.<br/><br/>HertsOne has fully satisfied the original contract and is expected to deliver the proposed contract to a sufficient standard (100%). <br/><br/>The provider’s model aligns with NHSE CYP ADHD Taskforce recommendations, delivering post-diagnostic care for non-complex cases in primary care, expanding capacity, upskilling GPs, nurses, and prescribers, and improving patient outcomes. <br/><br/>HertsOne’s established shared-care approach ensures continuity of care, reduces barriers for CYP and families, and provides measurable improvements in engagement, wellbeing, and life outcomes.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}