Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Hertfordshire and West Essex Pathology Services Reference number: T121-19
Pathology services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Princess Alexandra NHS Trust: "Hertfordshire and West Essex Pathology Services Reference number: T121-19". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Princess Alexandra NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Princess Alexandra NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Princess Alexandra NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPrincess Alexandra NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Mar 2024, 16:06 GMT | Last source update28 Mar 2024, 16:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPathology services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044e7b | ||
What is being bought
Pathology Services for HWE ICB, Princess Alexandra NHS Trust, West Herts Teaching Hospitals Trust, East and North Herts NHS Trust. Using competitive Dialogue Process.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Mar 2024, 16:06 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Mar 2024, 16:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Mar 2024, 16:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Pathology AnalyticscancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Awarded using a selection process followed by dialogue and then a Bet and Final Offer. Additional information: Supply of Scientific Testing ServicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Pathology FacilitiescancelledPublished valueNot publishedPathology Facilities ( equipment/Laboratories etc). Using a supplier qualification, Dialogue and Best and Final OfferContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Mar 2024, 16:06 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Health Services Laboratories Analytics LLP Not published · Not published · active Health Services Laboratories Facilities LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Pathology Services Not published · signed 8 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Pathology Facilities Not published · signed 8 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 950000000 lowestValidBidValue: 900000000 bids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 570000000 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 380000000 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 550000000 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 360000000 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Princess Alexandra NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109441Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published