Lot 1
No lot description published.
Emergency roofing work is required for a heritage roofing company outside an existing contract where an existing supplier doesn't meet stipulated requirements for listed building works. Works include roof replacement, repair and external works to ensure building is watertight.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:33:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024674-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:33:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04174504",
"name": "T C GARRETT ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/49/2026/HeritageRoofing/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage roofing replacement and repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency roofing work is required for a heritage roofing company outside an existing contract where an existing supplier doesn't meet stipulated requirements for listed building works. Works include roof replacement, repair and external works to ensure building is watertight.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04174504",
"name": "T C GARRETT ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 6TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High View Cantley Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tcgarrettroofing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04174504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@tcgarrettroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGP-5235-GBQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heritage roofing replacement and repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 128911.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154693.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:33:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:33:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04174504",
"name": "T C GARRETT ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OHA/49/2026/HeritageRoofing/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heritage roofing replacement and repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency roofing work is required for a heritage roofing company outside an existing contract where an existing supplier doesn't meet stipulated requirements for listed building works. Works include roof replacement, repair and external works to ensure building is watertight.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16460R",
"name": "Orwell Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP2 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Hill Lodge, 325 London Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16460R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@orwell-housing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDJ-9755-ZNCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04174504",
"name": "T C GARRETT ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 6TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High View Cantley Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tcgarrettroofing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04174504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@tcgarrettroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGP-5235-GBQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heritage roofing replacement and repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 128911.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154693.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:33:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}