Lot 1
No lot description published.
To appoint the following consultants for the listed schemes. 1. Lion Salt Works Emergency Fire Escape: Lovelock Mitchell Architects 2. All Saints Primary School Saughall Lovelock Mitchell Architects 3. Chester Town Hall Façade Lovelock Mitchell Architects 4. Stretton Water Mill Improvements Ramboll UK Limited £30,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a9c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 07:44:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T08:44:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06992996",
"name": "LOVELOCK MITCHELL (CHESTER) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heritage Projects Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint the following consultants for the listed schemes. \n1. Lion Salt Works Emergency Fire Escape: \nLovelock Mitchell Architects \n2. All Saints Primary School Saughall \nLovelock Mitchell Architects \n3. Chester Town Hall Façade \nLovelock Mitchell Architects \n4. Stretton Water Mill Improvements \nRamboll UK Limited \n£30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06992996",
"name": "LOVELOCK MITCHELL (CHESTER) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH1 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Stanley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lovelockmitchell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06992996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@lovelockmitchell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYQ-5697-DYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ramboll.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RUK_Tenders@ramboll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLL-3898-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LMA",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T08:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ramboll",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T08:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T08:44:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06992996",
"name": "LOVELOCK MITCHELL (CHESTER) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heritage Projects Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint the following consultants for the listed schemes. \n1. Lion Salt Works Emergency Fire Escape: \nLovelock Mitchell Architects \n2. All Saints Primary School Saughall \nLovelock Mitchell Architects \n3. Chester Town Hall Façade \nLovelock Mitchell Architects \n4. Stretton Water Mill Improvements \nRamboll UK Limited \n£30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06992996",
"name": "LOVELOCK MITCHELL (CHESTER) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH1 2LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Stanley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lovelockmitchell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06992996",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@lovelockmitchell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYQ-5697-DYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ramboll.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RUK_Tenders@ramboll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLL-3898-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LMA",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T08:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ramboll",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T08:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}