Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040465-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T14:58:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04877d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000773160"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "040465-2024-PS/361/24-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132852",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (Scotland South East) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132853",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19154",
"name": "R&D Spray Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/361/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a Herbicidal Treatment Service within the Falkirk Council Area of Operations.\nThe requirement will be for an initial full spray to be completed between the 1st May and 30th June annually over the term of the contract with an option of a second full spray between 1st August and 30th September annually at the discretion of the Authority.\nThe contractor(s) shall carry out the spraying programme in an efficient manner all in accordance with the current provisions detailed in the Health & Safety at Work Act 1974 and The Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulation 2002 (COSHH) made under that Act, The Control of Pollution Act 1974, The Food and Environment Protection Act 1985 and The Control of Pesticides Regulations 1986 (amended 1997), The Water Act 1989, The Environmental Protection Act 1990, made under the Act. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Falkirk Council's area of Operations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Herbicidal Treatment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement award for the provision of Herbicidal Treatment of Adoptive Roads & Footpaths within the following Falkirk Council Areas of Operations.\n1.\tBoness – Blackness Area\n2.\tAirth – Grangemouth Area\n3.\tLarbert – Stenhousemuir Area\n4.\tDenny – Banknock Area\n5.\tFalkirk Central Area\n6.\tFalkirk Braes Area",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Park, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132852",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (Scotland South East) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Larkhall",
"postalCode": "ML9 2TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Swinhill Road, Swinhill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Complete Weed Control (Scotland South East) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132853",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM7",
"locality": "Blairgowrie",
"postalCode": "PH12 8SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kirklands, Kirkinch,, By Meigle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19154",
"name": "R&D Spray Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "KY13 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waulkmill, Milnathort."
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R&D Spray Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040465-2024-PS/361/24-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040465-2024-PS/361/24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "1. All bidders were required to provide 2 examples from the past 3 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/ supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n2. All bidders were required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\n3. All bidders were required to confirm whether they hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent), or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n4. All bidders were required to confirm whether they hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001:2018 (or equivalent) or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n6. All bidders were required to confirm whether they hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n(SC Ref:785965)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Dec 2024 · 040465-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040465-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T14:58:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04877d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000773160"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "040465-2024-PS/361/24-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132852",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (Scotland South East) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132853",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19154",
"name": "R&D Spray Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/361/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a Herbicidal Treatment Service within the Falkirk Council Area of Operations.\nThe requirement will be for an initial full spray to be completed between the 1st May and 30th June annually over the term of the contract with an option of a second full spray between 1st August and 30th September annually at the discretion of the Authority.\nThe contractor(s) shall carry out the spraying programme in an efficient manner all in accordance with the current provisions detailed in the Health & Safety at Work Act 1974 and The Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulation 2002 (COSHH) made under that Act, The Control of Pollution Act 1974, The Food and Environment Protection Act 1985 and The Control of Pesticides Regulations 1986 (amended 1997), The Water Act 1989, The Environmental Protection Act 1990, made under the Act. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Falkirk Council's area of Operations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Herbicidal Treatment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement award for the provision of Herbicidal Treatment of Adoptive Roads & Footpaths within the following Falkirk Council Areas of Operations.\n1.\tBoness – Blackness Area\n2.\tAirth – Grangemouth Area\n3.\tLarbert – Stenhousemuir Area\n4.\tDenny – Banknock Area\n5.\tFalkirk Central Area\n6.\tFalkirk Braes Area",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Park, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132852",
"name": "Complete Weed Control (Scotland South East) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Larkhall",
"postalCode": "ML9 2TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Swinhill Road, Swinhill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Complete Weed Control (Scotland South East) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132853",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM7",
"locality": "Blairgowrie",
"postalCode": "PH12 8SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kirklands, Kirkinch,, By Meigle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19154",
"name": "R&D Spray Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "KY13 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waulkmill, Milnathort."
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R&D Spray Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040465-2024-PS/361/24-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040465-2024-PS/361/24-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "1. All bidders were required to provide 2 examples from the past 3 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/ supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n2. All bidders were required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\n3. All bidders were required to confirm whether they hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent), or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n4. All bidders were required to confirm whether they hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001:2018 (or equivalent) or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n6. All bidders were required to confirm whether they hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n(SC Ref:785965)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Aug 2024 · 024429-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024429-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-05T09:35:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04877d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000773160"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/361/24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Falkirk Council wishes to establish a framework agreement with suitably experienced contractors for the provision of a Herbicidal Treatment Service within the Falkirk Council Area of Operations.\nThe requirement will be for an initial full spray to be completed between the 1st May and 30th June annually over the term of the contract with an option of a second full spray between 1st August and 30th September annually at the discretion of the Authority. The Contractor is to allow in his price for treating all Urban Roads and Footpaths.\nThe contractor(s) shall carry out the spraying programme in an efficient manner all in accordance with the current provisions detailed in the Health & Safety at Work Act 1974 and The Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulation 2002 (COSHH) made under that Act, The Control of Pollution Act 1974, The Food and Environment Protection Act 1985 and The Control of Pesticides Regulations 1986 (amended 1997), The Water Act 1989, The Environmental Protection Act 1990, made under the Act.\nMaps detailing the areas to be sprayed are located within the separately attached folder, (PS 361 24 Herbicide Area Maps). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Falkirk Council's area of Operations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Herbicidal Treatment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-05T11:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Falkirk"
},
"description": "Tender Opening Committee comprising Council Procurement Advisor"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Falkirk Council wish to undertake a tendering process to enter into a framework agreement, with committed and experienced contractors for the provision of Herbicidal Treatment of Adoptive Roads & Footpaths within the Falkirk Council Area of Operations.\nKey aims of the service are to provide a competitive, reliable, and customer-focused service to Place Services Ground Maintenance Department which will supplement the Council’s own in-house service. Services are to be provided within the following Falkirk Council Areas of Operation: -\n1.\tBoness – Blackness Area\n2.\tAirth – Grangemouth Area\n3.\tLarbert – Stenhousemuir Area\n4.\tDenny – Banknock Area\n5.\tFalkirk Central Area\n6.\tFalkirk Braes Area",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a requirement of this tender that if the Bidder is UK based they must hold a valid registration with Companies House. Where the Bidder is UK based but not registered at Companies House they must be able to verify to the Council’s satisfaction that they are trading from the address provided in the tender and under the Company name given."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Minimum level(s) of standards required:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 Million GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5 Million GBP\nProduct Liability Insurance = 5 Million GBP\nMotor Insurance = 5 Million GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "A Credit safe credit scoring check will be ran on registered Company Name and Company Number provided by the bidder. Where the resulting Credit Rating score is less than 30/100 the bidder may be excluded from the tender process unless suitable financial information is provided that gives satisfactory assurances to the Council regarding financial risk in appointing the bidder to the contract"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97675",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Larbert",
"postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Park, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "CPU@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Bidders will be required to provide 2 examples from the past 3 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/ supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n2. Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\n3. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent), or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n4. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001:2018 (or equivalent) or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n6. The Bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Document 4 \"PS 361 24 (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=773160.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAll Contractors on the Framework whose cumulative level of spend is greater than 100k GBP during the term of the agreement will be required to provide at least one six-weeks (No.6) period of paid work experience. Thereafter, an additional six-week period will be required for every 100k GBP of spend recorded, as detailed within the table on page 39 of the ITT document . The contractor will be required to meet with Falkirk Council’s Employment and Training Unit to discuss implementation prior to contract start.\n(SC Ref:773160)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=773160",
"initiationType": "tender"
}