TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Help to Wellbeing

Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "Help to Wellbeing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCornwall Partnership NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Jul 2025, 15:02 BST
Last source update16 Jul 2025, 15:02 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056071
What is being bought
Provision of wellbeing coaching sessions that offer professional guidance to individuals.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Jul 2025, 15:02 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Jul 2025, 15:02 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    16 Jul 2025, 15:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of wellbeing coaching sessions that offer professional guidance to individuals.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Jul 2025, 15:02 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 16 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £348,925
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Pentreath Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Help to Wellbeing
£348,925 · signed 16 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-154784
View buyer profile
  • Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
    Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin, Cornwall, Bodmin, UKK30, PL31 2QN
    +44 7341134008
  • Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin, Cornwall, Bodmin, PL31 2QN
  • NHS England
    mediationBody

    Skipton House, 80 London Road, London, SE1 6LH
  • Pentreath Ltd
    supplier

    02593533
    St Enoder Barns, Glebe Farm, Summercourt, Newquay , UKK30, TR8 5EE
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 28/7/25 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Decision makers: Associate Director of Operations & IPS Implementation Lead Declaration of Interests: Pentreath CEO is also CFT VCSE Transformation Lead How declaration of Interests were managed: VCSE Transformation Lead not involved in decisions related to renewing the contract. The key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.