Lot 1
Outsourced service to help individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.
Award criteria
The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract. — 100
Helping individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.
UKK30
Outsourced service to help individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.
Award criteria
The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract. — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,361 | 1 median · 41.7 average (4,749 of 11,361 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,430 of 11,361 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | 1 median · 1 average (7 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK30 | 82 | 1 median · 1.5 average (50 of 82 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (62 of 82 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037189-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 14:14:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T15:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037189-2026-1-1",
"title": "Help to Wellbeing 26-27",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourced service to help individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Help to Wellbeing 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Helping individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR8 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Enoder Barns Narrow Lane, Summercourt"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 02593533",
"legalName": "Pentreath Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037189-2026-1-1",
"title": "Help to Wellbeing 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 463681.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037189-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 05/05/26 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Associate Director of Operations - Community Mental Health\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T15:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037189-2026-1-1",
"title": "Help to Wellbeing 26-27",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourced service to help individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Help to Wellbeing 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Helping individuals at SPOA and CMHT to move forward with their recovery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR8 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Enoder Barns Narrow Lane, Summercourt"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 02593533",
"legalName": "Pentreath Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037189-2026-1-1",
"title": "Help to Wellbeing 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 463681.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037189-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 05/05/26 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Associate Director of Operations - Community Mental Health\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}