Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
An evaluation of Phase 2 of the Help to Grow Management (HtGM) Scheme to understand the programme's outcomes for SMEs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081467-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 12:26:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081467-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 059343-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059218-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059136-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:26:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_4804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An evaluation of Phase 2 of the Help to Grow Management (HtGM) Scheme to understand the programme's outcomes for SMEs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Ipsos hold exclusive rights to data required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services - Research",
"email": "Commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081467-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081467-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:26:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "All deliverables are to be quality assured by the supplier before delivery. All outputs meet standards detailed in the specification and agreed upon at project inception. This includes meeting accessibility and branding requirement.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:26:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_4804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An evaluation of Phase 2 of the Help to Grow Management (HtGM) Scheme to understand the programme's outcomes for SMEs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Ipsos hold exclusive rights to data required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services - Research",
"email": "Commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081467-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081467-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:26:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "All deliverables are to be quality assured by the supplier before delivery. All outputs meet standards detailed in the specification and agreed upon at project inception. This includes meeting accessibility and branding requirement.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059343-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:19:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:19:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Institute for Employment Studies - City Gate 185 Dyke Road Brighton BN3 1TL",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_4804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An evaluation of Phase 2 of the Help to Grow Management (HtGM) Scheme to understand the programme's outcomes for SMEs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T12:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 1 year extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Institute for Employment Studies - City Gate 185 Dyke Road Brighton BN3 1TL",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_4804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An evaluation of Phase 2 of the Help to Grow Management (HtGM) Scheme to understand the programme's outcomes for SMEs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is for 1 year, with upto three 1 year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_4804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Help to Grow Management: Evaluation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An evaluation of Phase 2 of the Help to Grow Management (HtGM) Scheme to understand the programme's outcomes for SMEs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Ipsos have exclusive rights to data.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services Team",
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00948470",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00948470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}