Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support and maintenance on an annual basis including spares replenishment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d309 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000324-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 13:47:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000324-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083493-2025 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074240-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | planning | 068060-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | planning | 068053-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T13:47:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d309",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715693453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support and maintenance on an annual basis including spares replenishment",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Merlin Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to awared a five-year contract with Survival Systems Limited (SSL) for the requirement for Maintenance Support to the Underwater Escape Training (UET) Modules for a period of five years, with two option year (5 years + 1 + 1 option years). The estimated value of the contract is £400,000 (inc VAT). This procurement is governed by the Procurment Act 2023. It is considered that this contract can be awarded under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 because the direct award justification specified in paragraph 6 of Scheudle 5 applies, in that, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only SSL have the necessary technical expertise, knowledge and capability to delvier the requirement at the standard required. As the Original Equipment Manufacturer, only SSL can delvier the requirement and due to safety, interoperability, and capability risks there are no other reasonable alternatives to those goods and services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie-Anne Morgan",
"email": "carrie-anne.mrogan159@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033696115"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Dartmouth, Nova Soctia",
"postalCode": "B2Y 4W6",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "24 Orion Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.survivalsystemsgroup.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish@survivalsystems.info",
"telephone": "+19024076387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 567500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 681000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T13:47:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "service contract with regular reporting intervals"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T13:47:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d309",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715693453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support and maintenance on an annual basis including spares replenishment",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Merlin Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to awared a five-year contract with Survival Systems Limited (SSL) for the requirement for Maintenance Support to the Underwater Escape Training (UET) Modules for a period of five years, with two option year (5 years + 1 + 1 option years). The estimated value of the contract is £400,000 (inc VAT). This procurement is governed by the Procurment Act 2023. It is considered that this contract can be awarded under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 because the direct award justification specified in paragraph 6 of Scheudle 5 applies, in that, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only SSL have the necessary technical expertise, knowledge and capability to delvier the requirement at the standard required. As the Original Equipment Manufacturer, only SSL can delvier the requirement and due to safety, interoperability, and capability risks there are no other reasonable alternatives to those goods and services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie-Anne Morgan",
"email": "carrie-anne.mrogan159@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033696115"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Dartmouth, Nova Soctia",
"postalCode": "B2Y 4W6",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "24 Orion Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.survivalsystemsgroup.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish@survivalsystems.info",
"telephone": "+19024076387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 567500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 681000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T13:47:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "service contract with regular reporting intervals"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083493-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:47:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d309",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 567500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 681000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:47:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715693453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support and maintenance on an annual basis including spares replenishment",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie-Anne Morgan",
"email": "carrie-anne.morgan159@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033696115"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Dartmouth, Novia Scotia",
"postalCode": "B2Y 4W6",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "24 Orion Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.survivalsystemsgroup.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish@survivalsystems.info",
"telephone": "+19024076387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T09:31:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d309",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extesion option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:31:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715693453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support and maintenance on an annual basis including spares replenishment",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Merlin Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to award a five-year contract with Survival Systems Limited (SSL) for the requirement for Maintenance Support to the Underwater Escape Training (UET) Modules for a period of five years with two option years’ (5 years + 1 + 1 option years). The estimated value of the contract is £400,000 (inc VAT). This procurement is governed by the Procurement Act 2023. It is considered that this contract can be awarded under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 because the direct award justification specified in paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 applies, in that, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only SSL have the necessary technical expertise, knowledge and capability to deliver the requirement at the standard required. As the Original Equipment Manufacturer, only SSL can deliver the requirement and due to safety, interoperability, and capability risks there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods and services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie-Anne Morgan",
"email": "carrie-anne.morgan159@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44303 369 6115"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"name": "Survival Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Dartmouth, Nova Scotia",
"postalCode": "B2Y 4W6",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "24 Orion court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.survivalsystesgroup.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRG-3612-GGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish@survivalsystems.info",
"telephone": "+19024076387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068060-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T10:06:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d309",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715693453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support for maintenance and spares replensihment on an annual basis, £455,000 ex VAT",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie-Anne Morgan",
"email": "carrie-anne.morgan159@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44303 369 6115"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:06:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Statement of Requirement, meetings to discuss hazardous substances, spares and processes 21/10/2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068053-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T09:55:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d309",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715693453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support Contract 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Helicopter Underwater Escape Training Module Support for maintenance and spares replensihment on an annual basis, £455,000 ex VAT",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie-Anne Morgan",
"email": "carrie-anne.morgan159@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44303 369 6115"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:55:32+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}