Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
IFTC are the only supplier of this bespoke training for the LGI Helipad Fire Response Team
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 09:31:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T10:31:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179043",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IFTC are the only supplier of this bespoke training for the LGI Helipad Fire Response Team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179043",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SERCO HOUSE 16 BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK, BARTLEY WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.morris@serco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"value": {
"amount": 11365,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13638
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T10:31:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T10:31:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179043",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C418098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IFTC are the only supplier of this bespoke training for the LGI Helipad Fire Response Team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179043",
"name": "SERCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SERCO HOUSE 16 BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK, BARTLEY WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.morris@serco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"value": {
"amount": 11365,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13638
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T10:31:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}