Lot 1
No lot description published.
2 day Helicopter Firefighting Course For Delivery in 2025. The course has been specially formulated and assembled specifically for our fire crew and consists of a raised Helideck, fire response scenarios and search & rescue techniques. The crew also undertake BA (Breathing Apparatus training).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029032-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 09:30:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029032-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029032-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T10:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149871",
"name": "Serco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 day Helicopter Firefighting Course For Delivery in 2025. The course has been specially formulated and assembled specifically for our fire crew and consists of a raised Helideck, fire response scenarios and search & rescue techniques. The crew also undertake BA (Breathing Apparatus training).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darcy Roberts",
"email": "darcy.roberts2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149871",
"name": "Serco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@serco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"value": {
"amount": 20915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20915
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T10:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029032-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T10:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149871",
"name": "Serco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 day Helicopter Firefighting Course For Delivery in 2025. The course has been specially formulated and assembled specifically for our fire crew and consists of a raised Helideck, fire response scenarios and search & rescue techniques. The crew also undertake BA (Breathing Apparatus training).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darcy Roberts",
"email": "darcy.roberts2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149871",
"name": "Serco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@serco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helicopter Firefighting Course",
"value": {
"amount": 20915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20915
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T10:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}