← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HEETSA Framework Planning and Discovery

Buyer: Scottish Government →

BuyerScottish Government
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Heat and Energy Efficiency Technical Suitability Assessment Framework Planning & Discovery Services.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis 71241000Technical analysis or consultancy services 71621000Research and development consultancy services 73200000Evaluation consultancy services 79419000Energy-efficiency consultancy services 71314300

Lot details

Lot 1

The purpose of this Discovery project is to set out in clear terms the resource requirement and market impact for a HEETSA. This will allow Scottish Ministers to consider a full deployment of HEETSA into the Scottish retrofit assessment landscape. The scope of Discovery will consider: - the overall concept of HEETSA and how it relates to the EPC and other parts of the heat and energy efficiency retrofit assessment landscape; -current assessment methodologies that could be used to underpin HEETSA and how potential gaps in the market could be filled; -the skills, qualifications, and accreditation processes that would be needed to ensure that assessors were able to offer detailed advice to building owners on technical suitability of heat and energy efficiency retrofit measures; -the way in which HEETSA can be standardised into a common certification / reporting format; -detailed costed options for the delivery of the above.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Evaluation consultancy services, Research and development consultancy services, Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Technical analysis or consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis (71241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 715,4134 median · 32.3 average (1,824 of 5,413 with a bid count)4.1 average (2,024 of 5,413 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer172 median · 2.5 average (6 of 17 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM2515 median · 23.1 average (88 of 251 with a bid count)5.9 average (110 of 251 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

068122-2025-792634-1

Statusactive
SupplierAECOM Ltd

Contracts

068122-2025-792634-1

Statusactive
Value£345,655

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0563fc
Latest release ID068122-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 24 2025 10:28:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Oct 2025award, contract068122-2025
22 Jul 2025tender042086-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068122-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-24T11:28:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805050"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "068122-2025-792634-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164731",
          "name": "AECOM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "maximumPercentage": 0.12,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.12
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Case 792634",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The purpose of this Discovery project is to set out in clear terms the resource requirement and market impact for a HEETSA. This will allow Scottish Ministers to consider a full deployment of HEETSA into the Scottish retrofit assessment landscape.\nThe scope of Discovery will consider:\n- the overall concept of HEETSA and how it relates to the EPC and other parts of the heat and energy efficiency retrofit assessment landscape;\n-current assessment methodologies that could be used to underpin HEETSA and how potential gaps in the market could be filled;\n-the skills, qualifications, and accreditation processes that would be needed to ensure that assessors were able to offer detailed advice to building owners on technical suitability of heat and energy efficiency retrofit measures;\n-the way in which HEETSA can be standardised into a common certification / reporting format;\n-detailed costed options for the delivery of the above.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
          },
          {
            "id": "71621000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HEETSA Framework Planning and Discovery",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Heat and Energy Efficiency Technical Suitability Assessment Framework Planning & Discovery Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ross.cameron@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164731",
      "name": "AECOM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155314",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "068122-2025-792634-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 345655,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "068122-2025-792634-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:813887)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Oct 2025 · 068122-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068122-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-24T11:28:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805050"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "068122-2025-792634-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164731",
          "name": "AECOM Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "maximumPercentage": 0.12,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.12
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Case 792634",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The purpose of this Discovery project is to set out in clear terms the resource requirement and market impact for a HEETSA. This will allow Scottish Ministers to consider a full deployment of HEETSA into the Scottish retrofit assessment landscape.\nThe scope of Discovery will consider:\n- the overall concept of HEETSA and how it relates to the EPC and other parts of the heat and energy efficiency retrofit assessment landscape;\n-current assessment methodologies that could be used to underpin HEETSA and how potential gaps in the market could be filled;\n-the skills, qualifications, and accreditation processes that would be needed to ensure that assessors were able to offer detailed advice to building owners on technical suitability of heat and energy efficiency retrofit measures;\n-the way in which HEETSA can be standardised into a common certification / reporting format;\n-detailed costed options for the delivery of the above.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
          },
          {
            "id": "71621000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HEETSA Framework Planning and Discovery",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Heat and Energy Efficiency Technical Suitability Assessment Framework Planning & Discovery Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ross.cameron@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164731",
      "name": "AECOM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AECOM Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155314",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "068122-2025-792634-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 345655,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "068122-2025-792634-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:813887)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jul 2025 · 042086-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "042086-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-22T15:24:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000805050"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Case 792634",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Purchaser may, by giving notice to the Service Provider, extend the period of the Contract to a date falling no later than 30 April 2026.  Subject to that constraint, the Purchaser may extend the period of the Contract on more than one occasion."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The purpose of this Discovery project is to set out in clear terms the resource requirement and market impact for a HEETSA. This will allow Scottish Ministers to consider a full deployment of HEETSA into the Scottish retrofit assessment landscape.\nThe scope of Discovery will consider:\n- the overall concept of HEETSA and how it relates to the EPC and other parts of the heat and energy efficiency retrofit assessment landscape;\n-current assessment methodologies that could be used to underpin HEETSA and how potential gaps in the market could be filled;\n-the skills, qualifications, and accreditation processes that would be needed to ensure that assessors were able to offer detailed advice to building owners on technical suitability of heat and energy efficiency retrofit measures;\n-the way in which HEETSA can be standardised into a common certification / reporting format;\n-detailed costed options for the delivery of the above.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
          },
          {
            "id": "71621000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HEETSA Framework Planning and Discovery",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Heat and Energy Efficiency Technical Suitability Assessment Framework Planning & Discovery Services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "4B.4 - Bidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of no less than 1. Current Ratio will be calculated as follows: Total current assets divided by Total current liabilities.\n4B.5 -\n-Public Liability 1,000,000 GBP(A sum not less than)\n-Professional Indemnity 1,000,000 GBP(A sum not less than)\n-Employers Liability (Legal Requirement) 5,000,000 GBP ( A sum not less than)",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4B4. The bidder confirms the name, value and/or range of the financial ratios specified in the relevant Contract Notice are as follows:\n4B.5 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "4C.4 -\nIf bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the\nContract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the\nsupply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is unable to confirm (b) they must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves the payment performance.\n4C.7 -\nProduction and submission of evidence of steps taken to build awareness of the climate emergency and consideration of how the organisation plans to respond to it. This should include details of planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions.\n4C.10 -\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4C.4 - Provide a statement of the relevant supply chain management and/or tracking systems used.\n4C.7 - Provide details of the environmental management measures which the bidder will be able to use when performing the contract.\n4C.10 - Provide details of the proportion (i.e. percentage) of the contract that you intend to subcontract: Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "ross.cameron@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155314",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29739. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:805050)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}