Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Works and modification to be undertaken on current heating system at Warrington Hospital. Total cost of £ 71,584.84 + vat The project would take approx. 3 months to complete
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e86c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007433-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 27 2025 16:05:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 007433-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007433-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-27T16:05:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e86c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139454",
"name": "JK Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating System Modifications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works and modification to be undertaken on current heating system at Warrington Hospital. \nTotal cost of £ 71,584.84 + vat The project would take approx. 3 months to complete",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Foster",
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01925 662044"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139454",
"name": "JK Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Dale Lane, Appleton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.key@jkengineer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating System Modifications",
"value": {
"amount": 71584.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85901.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-27T16:05:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007433-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-27T16:05:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e86c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139454",
"name": "JK Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heating System Modifications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works and modification to be undertaken on current heating system at Warrington Hospital. \nTotal cost of £ 71,584.84 + vat The project would take approx. 3 months to complete",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Foster",
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01925 662044"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139454",
"name": "JK Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Dale Lane, Appleton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.key@jkengineer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating System Modifications",
"value": {
"amount": 71584.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85901.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007433-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007433-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-27T16:05:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}