← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services

Buyer: B3Living →

BuyerB3Living
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Apr 2022
Value£2,500,000
Published1 Mar 2022

What is being bought

4.1B3L is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of central heating 50720000

Lot details

Lot 1

B3Ling is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67479V6298

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of central heating (50720000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2274 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count)3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH23437.5 median · 27.3 average (16 of 43 with a bid count)4.5 average (20 of 43 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)6025 median · 6.3 average (6 of 602 with a bid count)1.3 average (6 of 602 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031c48
Latest release ID005548-2022
Latest release timestampTue Mar 01 2022 12:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,500,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Mar 2022tender005548-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005548-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-01T12:15:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c48",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45598",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "B3Ling is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67479V6298",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "4.1B3L is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50720000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45598",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-central-heating./67479V6298",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45599",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-central-heating./67479V6298\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67479V6298\n GO Reference: GO-202231-PRO-19723803",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Mar 2022 · 005548-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "005548-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-01T12:15:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c48",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45598",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031c48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "B3Ling is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67479V6298",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "4.1B3L is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Heating & Hot Water System Servicing & Repair Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-08T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50720000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45598",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-central-heating./67479V6298",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45599",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-central-heating./67479V6298\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67479V6298\n GO Reference: GO-202231-PRO-19723803",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}