← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Heating Consultancy 2022

Buyer: South East Consortium →

BuyerSouth East Consortium
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2022

What is being bought

South East Consortium are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to provide support in the management of Heating Servicing and Installations. This is to ensure the client has fulfilled their legal and ethical obligations as a Landlord. The scope of works covers, but is not exclusive to, the following heating systems: - domestic, communal and commercial gas, - domestic, communal and commercial oil, - electric heating, - solid fuel - renewables All pricing is to factor in the levy which is detailed in the tender documents. Please read through the documents carefully before completing and submitting.

Categories

Commissioning of heating installations 50721000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Commissioning of heating installations (50721000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2244 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,224 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,300 of 9,224 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer520.5 median · 20 average (4 of 5 with a bid count)9.3 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031db5
Latest release ID005916-2022
Latest release timestampThu Mar 03 2022 17:15:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2022tenderUpdate005916-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005916-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-03T17:15:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031db5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-185",
    "name": "South East Consortium"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "00024",
    "title": "Heating Consultancy 2022",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "human error",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-03-30T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-28T13:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "South East Consortium are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to provide support in the management of Heating Servicing and Installations. This is to ensure the client has fulfilled their legal and ethical obligations as a Landlord. The scope of works covers, but is not exclusive to, the following heating systems:\n- domestic, communal and commercial gas,\n- domestic, communal and commercial oil,\n- electric heating,\n- solid fuel\n- renewables\nAll pricing is to factor in the levy which is detailed in the tender documents. Please read through the documents carefully before completing and submitting.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50721000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185",
      "name": "South East Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, 125 High Street, Croydon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18401"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South East Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Morris.Williams@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2080362942"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2022 · 005916-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "005916-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-03T17:15:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031db5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-185",
    "name": "South East Consortium"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "00024",
    "title": "Heating Consultancy 2022",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "human error",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-03-30T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-28T13:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "South East Consortium are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to provide support in the management of Heating Servicing and Installations. This is to ensure the client has fulfilled their legal and ethical obligations as a Landlord. The scope of works covers, but is not exclusive to, the following heating systems:\n- domestic, communal and commercial gas,\n- domestic, communal and commercial oil,\n- electric heating,\n- solid fuel\n- renewables\nAll pricing is to factor in the levy which is detailed in the tender documents. Please read through the documents carefully before completing and submitting.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50721000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185",
      "name": "South East Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, 125 High Street, Croydon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18401"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South East Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Morris.Williams@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2080362942"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}