Lot 1
No lot description published.
Arndale Estate Ph.2 consists of 1-72, 101, 201, 102, 103, 104 & 105 Albon house (79 flats). 1-72, 101, 102, 201 & 202 Edwyn house (76 Flats) And 1-72, 101, 102, 103, 104, 201, 202, 203 & 204 (80 Flats) The blocks are tenanted and leaseholders The existing Elson hot water storage heaters and radiators were installed 12-14 years ago and are in need of replacement following lots of breakdowns with some parts now unobtainable. Type of Construction The block was constructed in the sixties and records indicate their construction to be a combination of reinforced concrete and floor/slabs, brick load bearing walls and reinforced concrete stairs. Please note: This tender includes High-Rise Buildings; therefore, your submission must include evidence of your ability to act as Principal Contractor under the Building Safety Act 2022 and demonstrate competence in accordance with PAS 8672.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069870 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044238-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 09:04:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044238-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T10:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181792",
"name": "Butler & Young Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTP 2027- Heating 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heat Interface Installation PH.2 At Arndale Estate-",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arndale Estate Ph.2 consists of 1-72, 101, 201, 102, 103, 104 & 105 Albon house (79 flats). 1-72, 101, 102, 201 & 202 Edwyn house (76 Flats) And 1-72, 101, 102, 103, 104, 201, 202, 203 & 204 (80 Flats)\nThe blocks are tenanted and leaseholders The existing Elson hot water storage heaters and radiators were installed 12-14 years ago and are in need of replacement following lots of breakdowns with some parts now unobtainable. Type of Construction The block was constructed in the sixties and records indicate their construction to be a combination of reinforced concrete and floor/slabs, brick load bearing walls and reinforced concrete stairs.\nPlease note: This tender includes High-Rise Buildings; therefore, your submission must include evidence of your ability to act as Principal Contractor under the Building Safety Act 2022 and demonstrate competence in accordance with PAS 8672.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central procurement team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181792",
"name": "Butler & Young Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH8 0PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 54-62 Station Road East Oxted"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@bya.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heat Interface Installation PH.2 at Arndale Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 81252,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97502.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:04:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T10:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069870",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181792",
"name": "Butler & Young Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTP 2027- Heating 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heat Interface Installation PH.2 At Arndale Estate-",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arndale Estate Ph.2 consists of 1-72, 101, 201, 102, 103, 104 & 105 Albon house (79 flats). 1-72, 101, 102, 201 & 202 Edwyn house (76 Flats) And 1-72, 101, 102, 103, 104, 201, 202, 203 & 204 (80 Flats)\nThe blocks are tenanted and leaseholders The existing Elson hot water storage heaters and radiators were installed 12-14 years ago and are in need of replacement following lots of breakdowns with some parts now unobtainable. Type of Construction The block was constructed in the sixties and records indicate their construction to be a combination of reinforced concrete and floor/slabs, brick load bearing walls and reinforced concrete stairs.\nPlease note: This tender includes High-Rise Buildings; therefore, your submission must include evidence of your ability to act as Principal Contractor under the Building Safety Act 2022 and demonstrate competence in accordance with PAS 8672.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central procurement team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181792",
"name": "Butler & Young Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH8 0PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 54-62 Station Road East Oxted"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@bya.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heat Interface Installation PH.2 at Arndale Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 81252,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97502.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:04:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}