Lot 1
No lot description published.
A healthcare interoperability and data-sharing solution that enables the secure exchange, integration and management of patient and operational information between healthcare systems and organisations. The platform supports the availability of clinical data across care settings, facilitates information-sharing workflows and assists in delivering coordinated patient care while meeting information governance requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c853 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065076-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 10:36:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065076-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184535",
"name": "DH OPCO UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Data Sharing and Interoperability Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A healthcare interoperability and data-sharing solution that enables the secure exchange, integration and management of patient and operational information between healthcare systems and organisations. The platform supports the availability of clinical data across care settings, facilitates information-sharing workflows and assists in delivering coordinated patient care while meeting information governance requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184535",
"name": "DH OPCO UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio 2 Embankment Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Healthcare Data Sharing and Interoperability Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 32199.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38638.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184535",
"name": "DH OPCO UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Healthcare Data Sharing and Interoperability Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A healthcare interoperability and data-sharing solution that enables the secure exchange, integration and management of patient and operational information between healthcare systems and organisations. The platform supports the availability of clinical data across care settings, facilitates information-sharing workflows and assists in delivering coordinated patient care while meeting information governance requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184535",
"name": "DH OPCO UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio 2 Embankment Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Healthcare Data Sharing and Interoperability Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 32199.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38638.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}